Power Government Departments Closing in 1 days TDR #56897497

Tender For Creations Of Various Substations Of Various Divisions Of Kpdcl Falling Under The Jurisdiction Of P&Ao Kpdcl Anantnag(Bijbehara)(Creation Of 3X63 Kva At Nh Pazalpora,New Colony Panjpora, Pomposh Colony Sirhama And 1X100 Kva At Kadlabal Seer

Issued by Government Departments · Anantnag, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
16 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
01 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
32000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Anantnag → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Creations Of Various Substations Of Various Divisions Of Kpdcl Falling Under The Jurisdiction Of P&Ao Kpdcl Anantnag(Bijbehara)(Creation Of 3X63 Kva At Nh Pazalpora,New Colony Panjpora, Pomposh Colony Sirhama And 1X100 Kva At Kadlabal Seer)

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 17-Aug-2026 Corrigendum Other 27-Aug-2026
2 29-Aug-2026 Corrigendum Date 01-Sep-2026
3 17-Aug-2026 Corrigendum Other 01-Sep-2026

BOQ

Name of Work:- Creations of various Substations of various Divisions of KPDCL falling under the jurisdiction of P&AO KPDCL Anantnag(Bijbehara)(Creation of 3x63 KVA at NH Pazalpora,New Colony Panjpora, Pomposh Colony Sirhama and 1x100 KVA at Kadlabal Seer)
Sl. No. Item Description
1Creations of various Substations of various Divisions of KPDCL falling under the jurisdiction of P&AO KPDCL Anantnag(Bijbehara)(Creation of 3x63 KVA at NH Pazalpora,New Colony Panjpora, Pomposh Colony Sirhama and 1x100 KVA at Kadlabal Seer)
2Supply,loading, unloading at site ,Carriage, Installation, testing & commisioing of 63 kVA,11/0.433kV, 3-phase Distribution Transformers with Bimetallic Terminal Connectors Energy Level-2, Aluminium wound, and with LV Cable Box having detachable Almunium Gland Plate
3Carriage of 100 KVA DT from Seer Hamdan its installtion, testing and commissioning at Kadlabal Seer Hamadan complete job
4Supply,loading, unloading at site Erection, testing & commissioning of S.T Pole 9mtr Long SP-33 with base plate & cap for HT. Strictly as per REC standards
5Supply,loading, unloading at site Erection, testing & commissioning of S.T Pole 8mtr Long SP-15 with base plate & cap for LT. Strictly as per REC standards
6Supply,loading , unloading at site ,Laying, stringing, tensioning & binding of ACSR 30mmsq (weasel) Conductor.
7Supply/Fixing & commissioning of GI Channel/Angle/Flat of Sizes including clamps
8Supply,loading , unloading at site ,Laying, stringing, tensioning & binding of ACSR 50mmsq (Rabbit) Conductor.
9Supplying and fixing of GI Channel “V’ cross-arm (75 x 40x6mm) with GI Angle Pole Top Bracket (50x50x6 mm) including back clamps of 50X8 mm for fixing V-Cross arm and pole top bracket without making holes in the ST pole as per REC standard for single pole structure.@18 kg each
10Supplying and fixing of pole Earthing Complete by Spike Earthing Rod 20mm 2.5 Mtr long with GI strip (25x3)mm to each LT and HT pole
11Painting of poles with one coat of red oxide and two coats of Aluminium paint as per Standards. This also includes numbering of ploes with paint, submission of Pre and Post Execution photographs duly anthenticated by AEE concrened.
12Supply,fixing, testing & commissioning of 11KV GO Set, AB Switch as per IS Standards
13Supply,fixing, testing & commissioning of 11KV DO Fuse Set as per IS Standards
14Supply,fixing, testing & commissioning of 11KV LA Set Gap less as per IS Standards
15Supply,fixing, testing & commissioning of 11KV Pin Polymer Insulators with GI pins complete.
16Cement bottoming 1:2:4 mix as per REC Standards 0.48cum/pole
17Supply and fixing of 120 mm² Single-Core Cable, 1.1kV Grade, XLPE un armoured FRLS type
18Supply and fixing of 70 mm² Single-Core Cable, 1.1kV Grade, XLPE un armoured FRLS type
19Providing & fixing of 11 kV polymeric composite disc insulator 12 kV , min failing load 45 kN, lighting impulse 75 kV positive and 80 kV negative, creepage distance 320mm
20Providing & fixing of LT Shackles Insulator with GI mukhi clamps including Nuts & Bolts
21Earthing of substation --Excavation of earth pit of dia 650 mm & depth 3000 mm, installation of Earthing pipe of 40 mm No.minal bore & 4mm wall thickness & length 2.5 mtr long as Per IS 1239.GI Strip for neutral earthing of size 25 mm x 3 mm for connection of transformer body,G.O Set & lightening arrestor as per IS 2629/85, GI nuts & bolts,refilled with earth enhancement materials and earth Chamber made of brick masonary with RCC slab cover.
22Providing and Fixing of GI Nuts and Bolts.
23Cement bottoming 1:2:4 mix as per REC Standards 0.4cum/pole
24Supply, Installation, Testing and commissioning of LT Fuse Unit as per the approved KPDCL Drawings Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56897497
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 16 Lakhs
LAST DATE 01-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Power Development Department
Work Description Tender for Creations Of Various Substations Of Various Divisions Of Kpdcl Falling Under The Jurisdiction Of P&Ao Kpdcl Anantnag(Bijbehara)(Creation Of 3X63 Kva At Nh Pazalpora,New Colony Panjpora, Pomposh Colony Sirhama And 1X100 Kva At Kadlabal Seer)
Basic Detail
Tender No EDB/e-tender/49 of 2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Anantnag
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 01 Sep 2026
Open Date 02 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 16 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1000
EMD 32000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
60ad6dca-4517-47f1-b18a-45874b38e32c.html
BOQ_1061890.xls
SBD.pdf
StandardDrawings.pdf
technicalspecifications.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Aug 27, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Sep 01, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-2 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 01, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-3 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 01, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 02, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 2 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

60ad6dca-4517-47f1-b18a-45874b38e32c.html

xls

BOQ_1061890.xls

pdf

SBD.pdf

pdf

StandardDrawings.pdf

pdf

technicalspecifications.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders