Defence Government Departments Closing in 9 days TDR #56895510

Bids Are invited for Procurement Of Avcat System

Issued by Government Departments · Mumbai, Maharashtra
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
1.27 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Mumbai → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
88

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Procurement Of Avcat System Absorber Cartridge Fg 210 6 Or Water Barrier Element - 9790110600 Or Model No Fg 210 7 Or Model Fwb 210 Or Absorber Cartridge , Coalescer Cartridge - 97020220 Or Facet Coalescer Cartridge Caa22 5 , Separator Cartridge - 97159160 Or Facet Model Ss 616Fd 5 , Facet Cartridge Model Caa 22 5 - 9702022000 Or Facet Model Caa22 5 , Facet Cartridge Model Ss 616 Fd 5 - 97159160000 Or Facet Model Ss 616Fd 5 , Facet Cartidges - Caa22 5 Or Facet Model Caa22 5 , Facet Cartifges - Ss616fd 5 Or Facet Model Ss 616Fd 5 , Facet Cartridge Model Fg 210 7 - 9790110500 Or Facet Model Fwb 210 Or Fg 210 , Coalescer Cartridges Cm 22 5 - 9702422000 Or Facet Model Cm22 5 , Seperator Cartridges Sm 11 Fd 5 - 9716111000 Or Facet Separator Model Sm11fd 5 , Monitor Cartridge Fg 220 6 - 97902200/ 6 Or Filter Water Barrier Element Fwb 220 , Avcat Water Separator Filter Element - 1 622 Mmtb Or Facet Model Caa22 5 Sb , Avcat Water Separator Filter Element - So 424 Vs Or Facet St424fb 5 , Avcat Water Observer Filter - Fon 230 Or Facet Fwb 220 Or Fg 230 , Monitor Element - M 2 770 6B

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 28-Aug-2026 09-Sep-2026

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1ABSORBER CARTRIDGE FG 210 6 or Water Barrier Element9790110600 or MODEL NO FG 210 7 or Model FWB 210 or Absorber Cartridge
2COALESCER CARTRIDGE97020220 or Facet Coalescer Cartridge CAA22 5
3SEPARATOR CARTRIDGE97159160 or Facet Model SS 616FD 5
4FACET CARTRIDGE MODEL CAA 22 59702022000 or Facet Model CAA22 5
5FACET CARTRIDGE MODEL SS 616 FD 597159160000 or Facet Model SS 616FD 5
6FACET CARTIDGESCAA22 5 or Facet Model CAA22 5
7FACET CARTIFGESSS616FD 5 or Facet Model SS 616FD 5
8FACET CARTRIDGE MODEL FG 210 79790110500 or Facet Model FWB 210 or FG 210
9COALESCER CARTRIDGES CM 22 59702422000 or Facet Model CM22 5
10SEPERATOR CARTRIDGES SM 11 FD 59716111000 or Facet Separator Model SM11FD 5
11MONITOR CARTRIDGE FG 220 697902200/ 6 or Filter Water Barrier Element FWB 220
12AVCAT WATER SEPARATOR FILTER ELEMENT1 622 MMTB or Facet Model CAA22 5 SB
13AVCAT WATER SEPARATOR FILTER ELEMENTSO 424 VS or Facet ST424FB 5
14AVCAT WATER OBSERVER FILTERFON 230 or Facet FWB 220 or FG 230
15MONITOR ELEMENTM 2 770 6B

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56895510
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 09-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Coast Guard
Work Description Bids Are invited for Procurement Of Avcat System Absorber Cartridge Fg 210 6 Or Water Barrier Element - 9790110600 Or Model No Fg 210 7 Or Model Fwb 210 Or Absorber Cartridge , Coalescer Cartridge - 97020220 Or Facet Coalescer Cartridge Caa22 5 , Separator Cartridge - 97159160 Or Facet Model Ss 616Fd 5 , Facet Cartridge Model Caa 22 5 - 9702022000 Or Facet Model Caa22 5 , Facet Cartridge Model Ss 616 Fd 5 - 97159160000 Or Facet Model Ss 616Fd 5 , Facet Cartidges - Caa22 5 Or Facet Model Caa22 5 , Facet Cartifges - Ss616fd 5 Or Facet Model Ss 616Fd 5 , Facet Cartridge Model Fg 210 7 - 9790110500 Or Facet Model Fwb 210 Or Fg 210 , Coalescer Cartridges Cm 22 5 - 9702422000 Or Facet Model Cm22 5 , Seperator Cartridges Sm 11 Fd 5 - 9716111000 Or Facet Separator Model Sm11fd 5 , Monitor Cartridge Fg 220 6 - 97902200/ 6 Or Filter Water Barrier Element Fwb 220 , Avcat Water Separator Filter Element - 1 622 Mmtb Or Facet Model Caa22 5 Sb , Avcat Water Separator Filter Element - So 424 Vs Or Facet St424fb 5 , Avcat Water Observer Filter - Fon 230 Or Facet Fwb 220 Or Fg 230 , Monitor Element - M 2 770 6B
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7850825
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Mumbai
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Aug 2026
Submission Date 09 Sep 2026
Open Date 09 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1.27 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
7622b9bf-7189-48fd-9af1-2cdfcb5f8d5f.pdf
9679806_Boq_1.xlsx
ATC_3a5e0265-80ce-43d1-a3c51785323022178_LPCELL2.doc
specification-22_2026-07-29-16-27-33_665a32726359739b805c3325a988acc6.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 09, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Upcoming · 9 days
Sep 09, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days
Sep 09, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

7622b9bf-7189-48fd-9af1-2cdfcb5f8d5f.pdf

xlsx

9679806_Boq_1.xlsx

doc

ATC_3a5e0265-80ce-43d1-a3c51785323022178_LPCELL2.doc

pdf

specification-22_2026-07-29-16-27-33_665a32726359739b805c3325a988acc6.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders