Defence Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #56889602

Bids Are invited for Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre-Owned Products - Motorola Wireless Repeater; Motorola Wireless Repeater; Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc); Quarterly; No

Issued by Government Departments · Ernakulam, Kerala
Tender Value
2.92 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
31 Aug 2026
0 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ernakulam → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
4

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre-Owned Products - Motorola Wireless Repeater; Motorola Wireless Repeater; Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc); Quarterly; No

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 28-Aug-2026 31-Aug-2026

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56889602
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 2.92 Lakhs
LAST DATE 31-08-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Navy
Work Description Bids Are invited for Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre-Owned Products - Motorola Wireless Repeater; Motorola Wireless Repeater; Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc); Quarterly; No
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7831672
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ernakulam
State Kerala
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Aug 2026
Submission Date 31 Aug 2026
Open Date 31 Aug 2026
Finance
Tender Value 2.92 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
1784887684.pdf
1784887702.pdf
1784887719.pdf
74994e87-88de-4024-a651-67e70e2f40ac.pdf
1784887664.pdf
1784887667.pdf
1784887681.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Aug 31, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Today
Aug 31, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today
Aug 31, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Today

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

1784887684.pdf

pdf

1784887702.pdf

pdf

1784887719.pdf

pdf

74994e87-88de-4024-a651-67e70e2f40ac.pdf

pdf

1784887664.pdf

pdf

1784887667.pdf

pdf

1784887681.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders