Petroleum and Natural Gas Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 0 days TDR #56889431

Bids Are invited for C14m26r221 8990243604 Ms Drum With Lid - 200 Ltrs Capacity

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
05 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
9000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Chennai → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
500

Project Description

Bids Are invited for C14m26r221 8990243604 Ms Drum With Lid - 200 Ltrs Capacity

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 17-Aug-2026 21-Aug-2026
2 26-Aug-2026 31-Aug-2026
3 21-Aug-2026 26-Aug-2026
4 31-Aug-2026 05-Sep-2026

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56889431
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 05-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for C14m26r221 8990243604 Ms Drum With Lid - 200 Ltrs Capacity
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7887691
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Chennai
State Tamil Nadu
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 05 Sep 2026
Open Date 05 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 9000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1df68f9f-1759-482c-9a17-ceac62d668fd.pdf
specfication_2026-08-07-09-05-27_0c46e31ce24e64cc5ad12f24b6905d34.pdf
TDR221_5a9545ca-7994-46ac-829d1786074390939_buyer28.cpcl.tn.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Aug 21, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Aug 31, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-2 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Aug 26, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-3 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Sep 05, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-4 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Today
Sep 05, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today
Sep 05, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Today

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

1df68f9f-1759-482c-9a17-ceac62d668fd.pdf

pdf

specfication_2026-08-07-09-05-27_0c46e31ce24e64cc5ad12f24b6905d34.pdf

cpcl

TDR221_5a9545ca-7994-46ac-829d1786074390939_buyer28.cpcl.tn.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders