Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 2 days TDR #56887439

Tender For M & R To Bari Water Supply Scheme.... Maintenance & Repairs To Midc Pipe Line Service Road.

Issued by Government Departments · Thane, Maharashtra
Tender Value
38.96 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
02 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
39000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
10030
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Thane → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for M & R To Bari Water Supply Scheme.... Maintenance & Repairs To Midc Pipe Line Service Road.

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 24-Aug-2026 Extension for date of submission of tender Date 02-Sep-2026

BOQ

Name of Work:- M & R to Bari Water Supply Scheme.... Maintenance & repairs to MIDC Pipe line service road.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Sub Estimate
2Hill Side Drain Clearance (Removal of earth from the choked hill side drain and disposing it on the valley side manually)
350 % length is consider form total length i.e. 1200m as per (A) above.
4Land Slide Clearance in soil (Clearance of land slides in soil and ordinary rock by a bull-dozer D 80 A-12, 180 HP and disposal of the same on the valley side).
5Cutting of branches of trees and shrubs from the road way or with in R.O.W including disposal of wood and leaves to suitable location etc. complete
6Consider qty as & when required in monsoon period.
7Trimming of grass, shurbs and weeds from the shoulders/berms and disposing off the same to suitable locations etc. complete
8Repair to pot holes by removal of failed material, trimming the sides to vertical and levelling the bottom, cleaning the same
925 % Area is consider for total area as per (A) above.
10Providing and applying tack coat on the prepared surface heating by fames in Boiler and spraying bitumen set footed in bitumen boller
1125 % Area is consider for total area as per (A) above.
12BITUMINOUS CONCRETE:- Providing and laying bituminous concrete using crushed aggregates of grading
1325 % Area is consider for total area as per (A) above.
14P/L Mastic Asphalt 25mm. thick having bitumen content 10% by weight as per I.S. code No. 5317/2002.
15Mastic on repaired pot holes at various locations on MIDC pipe line road 15 % Area is consider for total area as per (A) above.
16Supplying & laying of BITUMINOUS COLD MIXES work by using new material Rolling with power roller, vibratory roller
17Consider 5% area for repainting Asphalt road surface by Cold mix.
18Cleaning of road by manually and disposing of material out side road including wages for labour, tools, plants, machinery, transportation, insurance, taxes duties, etc complete as directed by the Engineer - in - charge. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56887439
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 38.96 Lakhs
LAST DATE 02-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Maharashtra Industrial Development Corporation
Work Description Tender for M & R To Bari Water Supply Scheme.... Maintenance & Repairs To Midc Pipe Line Service Road.
Basic Detail
Tender No MIDC/ Maint/repair/road/tender
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Thane
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 02 Sep 2026
Open Date 02 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 38.96 Lakhs
Tender Fee 10030
EMD 39000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
BOQ_2270787.xls
f74c91e7-ea7d-4c04-96d1-14b6c62baf2d.html
TenderDocument.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (31).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 02, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 02, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 02, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 2 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_2270787.xls

html

f74c91e7-ea7d-4c04-96d1-14b6c62baf2d.html

pdf

TenderDocument.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (31).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders