Tender For Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of 20 Passengers Bed Elevator(1360Kg) And 10 Passenger (680Kg) In Lieu Of 26 Passenger And 10 Passenger Lift At M.A.M.C., Agroha.
Tender Overview
Project Description
Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of 20 Passengers Bed Elevator(1360Kg) And 10 Passenger (680Kg) In Lieu Of 26 Passenger And 10 Passenger Lift At M.A.M.C., Agroha.
Corrigendum
| Sr No | Corrigendum Date | Corrigendum | Type | New Submission Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 25-Aug-2026 | Date Extension | Date | 07-Sep-2026 |
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | [11.58]Providing and applying two coats white cement based putty of approved brand and manufacturer, over plastered surface and grinding the surface smooth with sand paper to get en even and smooth finish including cost and carriage of all material , labour charges, scaffolding, sundries etc. complete [Through Rate] |
| 2 | [11.75.2]Wall painting with premium acrylic emulsion paint of interior grade, having VOC (Volatile Organic Compound ) content less than 50 grams/ litre of approved brand and manufacture, including applying additional coats wherever required to achieve even shade and colour. 2. Two coats [Through Rate] |
| 3 | [11.95.1]Finishing walls with Acrylic Smooth exterior paint of required shade : 1. New work (Two or more coat applied @ 1.67 litre/10 sqm over and including priming coat of exterior primer applied @ 2.20 kg/10 sqm) [Through Rate] |
| 4 | [23.22.4.5]MCCB ,DISTRIBUTION BOARDS, MCB`s, RCCB`s, CHANGE OVER etc. 4.5. Supply and erection of double door sheet steel enclosure distribution board suitable for MCBS and ELCBS etc. recessed in wall including bonding to earth with all labour and material required to complete the job in all respect up to the entire satisfaction of the Engineer-in-Charge of the work. TPN DB Horizontal type Double Door 4 way ( 8 incoming and 3phase*4 outgoing) [Through Rate] |
| 5 | [23.22.5.1]MCCB ,DISTRIBUTION BOARDS, MCB`s, RCCB`s, CHANGE OVER etc. 5.1. Supply and erection of miniature circuit Breaker 240/415 V in the existing distribution board including making necessary connections:- 6 amp. to 32 amp Single Pole [Through Rate] |
| 6 | [23.22.5.3]MCCB ,DISTRIBUTION BOARDS, MCB`s, RCCB`s, CHANGE OVER etc. 5.3. Supply and erection of miniature circuit Breaker 240/415 V in the existing distribution board including making necessary connections:- 6 amp. to 32 amp Double POLE [Through Rate] |
| 7 | [23.22.5.8]MCCB ,DISTRIBUTION BOARDS, MCB`s, RCCB`s, CHANGE OVER etc. 5.8. Supply and erection of miniature circuit Breaker 240/415 V in the existing distribution board including making necessary connections:- 40 amp to 63 amp. MCBs FOUR POLE [Through Rate] |
| 8 | [23.3.6.4]COPPER WIRING IN PVC CONDUIT (SURFACE/RECESS) 6.4. Wiring main and sub mains in two single core for phase and neutral wire and one single core for earth wire PVC insulated Copper conductor cable 1100 Volts grade in PVC Conduit etc as required. 1 run of Size 6 Sqmm(1/2.80mm) [Through Rate] |
| 9 | [23.3.6.7]COPPER WIRING IN PVC CONDUIT (SURFACE/RECESS) 6.7. Wiring main and sub mains in two single core for phase and neutral wire and one single core for earth wire PVC insulated Copper conductor cable 1100 Volts grade in PVC Conduit etc as required. 2 run of Size 2.50 Sqmm(1.1.80mm) [Through Rate] |
| 10 | [23.4.1.2]COPPER WIRING WITH MODULAR SWITCHES IN PVC CONDUIT (SURFACE/RECESS) 1.2. Wiring for Light/Fan/call bell point with modular type switch/socket and GI box, Modular type face plate etc in 1.5 sqmm FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor cable in 1.6 mm thick PVC conduit pipe. Group B [Through Rate] |
| 11 | [23.4.5.2]COPPER WIRING WITH MODULAR SWITCHES IN PVC CONDUIT (SURFACE/RECESS) 5.2. Wiring in PVC conduit system for 3-pin 15amp. Plug point by using 2 no 4 sqmm FRLS copper wire and 1 no 4 Sqmm FRLS copper wire for earthling , including providing 1 no 15/16 Amp 3/6 pin Modular socket and 1 no 15/16 Amp Modular switch required GI Box , modular face plate etc complete as required Group B [Through Rate] |
| 12 | [24.1.10]EARTHING AND LIGHTENING ARRESTOR 10. Providing and fixing 25 mm x 5mm copper strip on surface or in recess for connections etc. as required with all labour and material. [Through Rate] |
| 13 | [24.1.4]EARTHING AND LIGHTENING ARRESTOR 4. Earthing with tinned copper earth plate 600mmx600mmx3mm thick including accessories and providing masonry enclosures with cover plate having locking arrangement and watering pipe etc. (but without charcoal or coke and salt) etc. complete as required. [Through Rate] |
| 14 | [24.1.5]EARTHING AND LIGHTENING ARRESTOR 5. Extra for charcoal or coke and salt for G.I. plate or copper plate earth electrode. [Through Rate] |
| 15 | [24.1.9]EARTHING AND LIGHTENING ARRESTOR 9. Providing and fixing 25 mm x5 mm copper strip in 40 mm dia G.I. pipe from earth electrode as required. [Through Rate] |
| 16 | [24.2.6.2]LT CABLE 6.2. Supply and erection of copper lugs including crimping etc. entire satisfaction of Engineer-in- Charge of the work. 2.5 sqmm [Through Rate] |
| 17 | [24.2.6.5]LT CABLE 6.5. Supply and erection of copper lugs including crimping etc. entire satisfaction of Engineer-in- Charge of the work. 10 sqmm [Through Rate] |
| 18 | [24.2.7.2]LT CABLE 7.2. Supply and erection of suitable compression type brass cable glands for underground Cable :- 10 sqmm to 16 sqmm Cable 2 to 4 Core [Through Rate] |
| 19 | [37.1.3]Supplying, installation, Testing and commissioning of the passenger Machine Room less (MRL) lift having following main features:a) MOTOR : Gearless lift drive comprising of high starting torque lift duty, 3 phase 440 Volts A.C. permanent magnetic synchronous motor of proper rating with high efficiency shall be used.b) Operation/Drive : Microprocessor based /PLC, AC Variable Voltage variable frequency variable speed (V3F) vector control drive with encoder feedback closed loop system shall be used for lift car and door operation which shall be full collective selective operation hall call demand response, UP/Down hall stops, main, Up/Down contactor with overload and phase reversal relay and safety controls.c) Traction Media: main hoist flat coated steel belt / rope. Thimbles of spring permit adjustment of uniform tension for smooth operation of the elevator Pulse belt monitoring system to avoid the cut in the belt.d) Car : car should be with M S platform with bracings of adequate size and to sustain the impact load cabin plus passengers with safety factor of fire for steel with Anti-skid PVC flooring and side panels should be of Stainless steel with hair line finish of sheet of grade 304 duty with S.S. handrails . Car ceiling shall be steel finish with aesthetic appearances with LED ceiling lights .The size of the car shall be taken as per available lift well size and relevant BIS code of lifts. Car panel will also be of S S 304 grade finished with emergency stop device, emergency alarm, mechanical door safety device, full length infra-red curtain in car door, facility of auto/attended mode. All car panel buttons and all floor switches must be with brail language as per lift act. Agency shall also provide and install one No. 2 MP , IR , IP based ceiling mounted Dome Camera in the car complete with connecting cables and accessories (To be connected with existing CCTV system in the Building) .The inspection unit shall be provided at the top of the car. e) Landing Doors: All landing door shall be fully automatic center opening / telescopic made of hair line finish stainless steel grade 304 with key holes and infrared curtains with unlocking facility from outside.f) Emergency light: Appropriate rechargeable battery operated LED emergency light in the car and along with alarm switch shall be provided.g) ARD: Automatic rescue Device (ARD) shall be provided according to passenger capacity with SMF batteries of approved brands.h) Audio-Visual Indication: Audio visual indication in the lift car, showing over loading such that doors kept open till excess load is removed.i) Scrolling Indicators: Digital scrolling indicator system for up-down arrow with floor position indicator shall be provided inside the car and at all stops/floors.j) Buffers: Spring buffers/PU Buffers shall be provided.k) Car Fan: ENERGY EFFICIENT Car fan/blower with automatic sleep timer shall be provided.l) Voice Annunciator: Voice annunciator with suitable music shall be provided in lift car.m) Self diagnostics system for operational and safety parameters shall be provided in control panel.n) Mechanical/Electronic over speed governor, door key holes in the floor doors, fireman switch shall be provided.o) Permanent wiring in lift well with providing and fixing of electrical distribution board complete with SP and TP MCB`s, proper numbers of light points, with LED fixtures, exhaust fan, 2 nos copper plate /chemical earthing with 8 SWG copper earth wire and plug points shall be provided by the agency. (Power supply of 3 phase 440 V shall be made available by department in lift machine room.)p) Agency has to provide all working drawings and documents to comply latest BIS specifications and make proper liaison services for obtaining all necessary permissions. 3. 10 passengers/680 Kg, 3 stops, rated speed adjustable up to 1.0 mtr/sec with 2 years comprehensive maintenance / DLP. [Rate] |
| 20 | [37.2.2]Supplying, installation, Testing and commissioning of the passenger /bed elevator /stretcher having following main features:a) MOTOR : Gearless lift drive comprising of high starting torque lift duty, 3 phase 440 Volts A.C. permanent magnetic synchronous motor of proper rating with high efficiency shall be used.b) Operation/Drive : Microprocessor based /PLC, AC Variable Voltage variable frequency variable speed (V3F) vector control drive with encoder feedback closed loop system shall be used for lift car and door operation which shall be full collective selective operation hall call demand response, UP/Down hall stops, main, Up/Down contactor with overload and phase reversal relay and safety controls.c) Traction Media: main hoist flat coated steel belt/rope. Thimbles of spring permit adjustment of uniform tension for smooth operation of the elevator Pulse belt monitoring system to avoid the cut in the belt.d) Car : car should be with M S platform with bracings of adequate size and to sustain the impact load cabin plus passengers with safety factor of fire for steel with Anti-skid PVC flooring and side panels should be of Stainless steel with hair line finish of sheet of grade 304 duty with S.S. handrails . Car ceiling shall be steel finish with aesthetic appearances with LED ceiling lights .The size of the car shall be taken as per available lift well size and relevant BIS code of lifts. Car panel will also be of S S 304 grade finished with emergency stop device, emergency alarm, mechanical door safety device, full length infra-red curtain in car door, facility of auto/attended mode. All car panel buttons and all floor switches must be with brail language as per lift act. Agency shall also provide and install one No. 2 MP , IR , IP based ceiling mounted Dome Camera in the car complete with connecting cables and accessories (To be connected with existing CCTV system in the Building) .The inspection unit shall be provided at the top of the car. e) Landing Doors: All landing door shall be fully automatic centre opening / telescopic made of hair line finish stainless steel grade 304 with key holes and infrared curtains with unlocking facility from outside.f) Emergency light: Appropriate rechargeable battery operated LED emergency light in the car and along with alarm switch shall be provided.g) ARD: Automatic rescue Device (ARD) shall be provided according to passenger capacity with SMF batteries of approved brands as per BSR.h) Audio-Visual Indication: Audio visual indication in the lift car, showing over loading such that doors kept open till excess load is removed.i) Scrolling Indicators: Digital scrolling indicator system for up-downarrow with floor position indicator shall be provided inside the car and at allstops/floors.j) Buffers: Spring buffers/PU Buffers shall be provided.k) Car Fan: ENERGY EFFICIENT Car fan/blower with automatic sleeptimer shall be provided.l) Voice Annunciator: Voice annunciator with suitable music shall be provided in lift car.m) Self diagnostics system for operational and safety parameters shall be provided in control panel.n) Mechanical/Electronic over speed governor, door key holes in the floor doors, fireman switch shall be provided.o) Lift machine hoisting arrangement in the lift machine room, counter balance to promote smooth and economic operation complete with steel guide rails for the car and counter weight, Trap Door, Lifting hooks as required and monkey ladders for lift pit should be provided by the agency along with all other steel structure works, foundations for the machine etc as required. p) Permanent wiring in lift machine room and in lift well with providing and fixing of electrical distribution board complete with SP and TP MCB`s, proper numbers of light points, with LED fixtures, exhaust fan, 2 nos copper plate /chemical earthing with 8 SWG copper earth wire and plug points shall be provided by the agency. (Power supply of 3 phase 440 V shall be made available by department in lift machine room.)q) Agency has to provide all working drawings and documents to comply latest BIS specifications and make proper liaison services for obtaining all necessary permissions. 2. 20 passengers/1360 Kg, 3 stops, rated speed Adjustable up to 1.0 mtr /sec with 2 years comprehensive maintenance / DLP. [Rate] |
| 21 | Supply, laying, effecting proper connections, testing and commissioning of the following sizes of 1.1 KV armoured/ unarmoured PVC sheathed FRLS PVC insulated stranded Copper Conductor with latest amendments laid over supports laid on Cable Trays including Joints, clamping the cables to supports in an approved manner as required complete with all accessories. Make-Havells, Finolex, Polycub 10sq.mm 4 core Copper Conductor Cable unarmoured (NS). |
| 22 | Supply and erection of following light fixture complet with all fixing accessaries as required. S/E 1 x 18/20 W, 4` LED light fixture box type (MS body) with LED tube rod Make -Philips/Havells /Crompton (4` with cap) (NS) |
| 23 | Providing and fixing for lift shaft alteration of MS channels for hooks girder plate etc formation in order to load hook arrangements and door alignment bracket as per site requirement like 200mm ISMB Girder, load plates for girder 10mm thickness brackets for door adjustment (NS) |
| 24 | Providing and fixing lift jams along with chipping so as to fix and align all the doors complee in all respect |
| 25 | Dismantling of sill projections and doors sill stone and providing and fixing of new door sill stones at every floor. |
| 26 | Dismantling of old and credit of old materials 20 passenger |
| 27 | Dismantling of old and creduit of old materials 10passenger Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedCorrigendum-1 Issued
Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.
Upcoming · 7 daysBid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 7 daysBid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 8 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender