Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 10 days TDR #56882987

Tender For Findc2627102540 Construction Of Reinforced Cement Concrete Culvert Near Jinaz Gah At Eid Gah Niloora Hdpora Block Litter . Ddc

Issued by Local Bodies · Pulwama, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
2.40 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
10 days left
EMD
4800
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
200
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Pulwama → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Findc2627102540 Construction Of Reinforced Cement Concrete Culvert Near Jinaz Gah At Eid Gah Niloora Hdpora Block Litter . Ddc

BOQ

Name of Work:- FINDC2627102540 Construction of RCC culvert near Jinaz Gah at Eid Gah Niloora hdpora BLOCK litter . Ddc
Sl. No. Item Description
1site clearence by engaging of labours i/c removal of bushes , trees
2Earth work in excavation by manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in\depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 m2 on plan)including disposal of excavated earthlead upto 50 meters and lift upto 1.5 m, as directed by Engineer-in-Charge. 2.6.1 All kinds of soil :
3p/laying of St soling dully hand packed i/c all carriages
4Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with1:4:8 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand : 8 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size)
5Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with: ( 1:3:6 ) mix
6Reinforced cement concrete work in walls (any thickness), including attached pilasters, buttresses, plinth and string courses, fillets, columns, pillars, piers, abutments, posts and struts etc. above plinth level, upto floor five level including curing but excluding cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement 1:1½:3 (1 cement : 1½ coarse sand : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size)
7centering & shuttering i/c strutting & removal of formwork
8centering & shuttering i/c strutting & removal of formwork
9Reinforcement for Rcc i/c straightening, cutting bending placing in position tmt bars i/c all carriages
10carriage of Sand /Bajri Lead 20 km lead
11Provision for signboard & photographs ,i/c caariage of shuttering & any other unforeseen item Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56882987
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 2.40 Lakhs
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rural Development And Panchayats Department
Work Description Tender for Findc2627102540 Construction Of Reinforced Cement Concrete Culvert Near Jinaz Gah At Eid Gah Niloora Hdpora Block Litter . Ddc
Basic Detail
Tender No e- NIT No. 88/2026-27 Dated 06-08-2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Pulwama
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 06 Aug 2026
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 12 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 2.40 Lakhs
Tender Fee 200
EMD 4800
Exemption Not Available
Document List
00d1966b-bc8d-4d29-a04a-928ef04b8e9a.html
BOQ_1060733.xls
Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 06, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 10 days
Sep 12, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 11 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

00d1966b-bc8d-4d29-a04a-928ef04b8e9a.html

xls

BOQ_1060733.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders