Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 4 days TDR #56882918

Tender For B.O.Q For Construction Of Chawki Rearing Centre (Crc) Sericulture Department At Sofanaman Shopian B.W.O Electric Work

Issued by Government Departments · Shopian, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
80989
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
04 Sep 2026
4 days left
EMD
1619
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
200
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Shopian → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for B.O.Q For Construction Of Chawki Rearing Centre (Crc) Sericulture Department At Sofanaman Shopian B.W.O Electric Work

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 22-Aug-2026 Corrigendum Date 28-Aug-2026
2 29-Aug-2026 CORRIGENDUM Date 04-Sep-2026

BOQ

Name of Work:- B.O.Q for Construction of Chawki Rearing Centre (CRC) Sericulture Department at Sofanaman Shopian B.W.O Electric work
Sl. No. Item Description
1Wiring for light point/ fan point/ exhaust fan point/ call bell point with 2 X 1.5 sq.mm FRLS/HFFR PVC insulated copper conductor (Polycab Green/Havell Life guard/ Fenolex/ Salzer/RR/Apar make as desired by engineer incharge ) single core cable in surface / recessed medium class PVC conduit, including cutting the wall and making good the same in case of recessed conduit as required, with cement plaster, wall putty , paint, complete, with modular switch Antibacterial series ( Legrand /ABB / Siemens make.), modular plate,suitable GI box and earthing the point with 1.5 sq.mm FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable etc. as required.
2Supplying and fixing suitable size GI box with modular plate and cover in front on surface or in recess, including providing and fixing 6 pin 5/6 & 15/16 A modular socket outlet and 15/16 A modular switch,modular plate, suitable GI box , connections etc. as required. Modular Switch & Socket:- Antibacterial series ( Legrand /ABB / Siemens make.)
3Wiring for light/ power plug with 2X4 sq. mm + 1X 4 sq. mm earth wire , FRLS/HFFR PVC insulated copper conductor (Polycab Green/Havell Life guard/ Fenolex/ Salzer/RR/Apar make as desired by engineer incharge )) single core cable in surface/recessed medium class PVC conduit.including cutting the wall and making good the same in case of recessed conduit as required, with cement plaster, wall putty , paint, complete
4Supplying and fixing suitable size GI box with modular plate and cover in front on surface or in recess, including providing and fixing 2 nos. 3 pin 5/6 A modular socket outlet and 2 nos. 5/6 A modular switch, connections etc. as required. (For light plugs to be used in non residential buildings). Modular Switch & Socket:- Antibacterial series ( Legrand /ABB / Siemens make.)
5Wiring for circuit/ submain wiring alongwith earth wire with the following sizes of FRLS/HFFR PVC insulated copper conductor (Polycab Green/Havell Life guard/ Fenolex/ Salzer/RR/Apar make as desired by engineer incharge ), single core cable in surface/ recessed medium class PVC conduit as required.including cutting the wall and making good the same in case of recessed conduit as required, with cement plaster, wall putty , paint, complete
62 X 2.5 sq. mm + 1 X 2.5 sq. mm earth wire
7Supplying and fixing modular blanking plate on the existing modular plate and switch box excluding modular plate as required
8Supplying and fixing following way, horizontal type SPN, sheet steel, MCB distribution board, 415 V, on surface/ recess, complete with tinned copper bus bar, neutral bus bar, earth bar, din bar, interconnections, powder painted including earthing etc. as required. (But without MCB/RCCB/Isolator).(legrand / Schinider/ L&T ./ABB/equivalent standard make as directed by engineer incharge.)
916 way (14 +2), Double door
10Supply installation testing and commissioning of 15 W + LED Surface/recess, Mounted light luminary fitting,square or round shape with minimum system lumen efficacy ≥ 120 lm/Watt with Pressure Die cast Aluminium Housing and Heat Sink and P.F.>0.95 ,THD<10% ,CCT 5700K, CRI 80.The LED with Useful life of 50000 Hrs at L70, seperate driver, heat sink, earthing provision.. The Input voltage range shall be 150V to 270V .The Fixture should have In-built Surge Protection of 2kV. Certification:- LM79 & LM80 test report should be from govt approved In-house NABL lab/ government of India. The job includes AMC (reckoned from date of successful commissioning) of lighting fixtures for a period of Two years ,which includes replacement of fixtures of Philips/ Helonix/Wipro / Regent make / sample to be approved before installation..
11S/F testing and comm. Of MCB's 10 kA of the below mentioned capacities in sub main controls legrand C curve/ Schinider Acti 9/ L&T ./ABB make as directed by engineer incharge.
12a) 6-32 Amp SP MCB
13b) 40-63amp DP MCB
14Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 1200 mm sweep, ceiling fan with 3 No. Aluminium blades, 30 cm long down rod, 2nos. canopies, shackle kit, Power Factor not less than 0.9, Service Value including safety pin, nut bolts, washers, temperature rise=75 degree C (max.), insulation resistance more than 2 mega ohm, suitable for 230 V, 50 Hz, and including iron hook complete . USHA /Havells /Crompton/orient make as directed by engineer incharge.
15Supplying and fixing two module stepped type electronic fan regulator on the existing modular plate switch box including connections but excluding modular plate etc. as required.Antibacterial series ( Legrand /ABB / Siemens make.)
16Supply fixing testing and comm. Of backlite holder /batten holder/angle holder/ceiling rose SSK/Anchor make incl. PVC Block .
17Supply fixing testing and comm. Of backlite holder /batten holder/angle holder/ and LED Lamp 15 watt..
18Supply, laying ( partly underground/partly overhead) , testing and commissioning of PVC alluminium armoured / unarmoured cable 650 V/1100 V Grade as per IS 7098 (Part 1) 1988 with upto Date Amendments.Havell/Eq. standard make as directed by engineer incharge and making end termination with brass compression gland and aluminium lugs of required size.
1916 sq.mm 2 core (un- armoured) Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56882918
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 80989
LAST DATE 04-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Tender for B.O.Q For Construction Of Chawki Rearing Centre (Crc) Sericulture Department At Sofanaman Shopian B.W.O Electric Work
Basic Detail
Tender No NIT No.111//2026-27 Dt/06/08/2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Shopian
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 04 Sep 2026
Open Date 05 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 80989
Tender Fee 200
EMD 1619
Exemption Not Available
Document List
12b06c0a-d460-46f0-8b48-41863b9ec937.html
BOQ_1060056.xls
Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Aug 28, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Sep 04, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-2 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Upcoming · 4 days
Sep 04, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 4 days
Sep 05, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

12b06c0a-d460-46f0-8b48-41863b9ec937.html

xls

BOQ_1060056.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders