Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 11 days TDR #56882849

Tender For Rdddc2627105429- Development Of Astan Sharief Bwo Fencing At Katibugh Urwan Block Newa Block Newa Year 2026-27 Scheme: Pri

Issued by Local Bodies · Pulwama, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
2.47 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
11 days left
EMD
4940
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
200
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Pulwama → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Rdddc2627105429- Development Of Astan Sharief Bwo Fencing At Katibugh Urwan Block Newa Block Newa Year 2026-27 Scheme: Pri

BOQ

Name of Work:- RDDDC2627105429- DEV OF ASTAN SHARIEF BWO FENCING AT KATIBUGH URWAN BLOCK NEWA block newa year 2026-27 Scheme: PRI
Sl. No. Item Description
1Supplying and Placing of plum , including all carriages/Leads and lifts.
2CEMENT CONCRETE (CAST-IN-SITU)Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with:4.4.5 1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size)
3Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form work for:4.6.1 Foundations, footings, bases for columns
412mm thick cement plaster in 1:6 mix
5Structural steel work in single section, fixed with or without connecting plate, including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer all complete.
6painting with synthetic animel punt of approved brand and manufacture twe or more costs in give an even shade including steel primer of red oxide an stael work
7carriage of sand aggregate for 10 kms by mt
8Add cost of stainless steel Round Bulle (edit) samplete with base plate and nata and bolts or weiding complete job.
9Add for diamantuling/dixlogging of existing fencing by annual laboures incl stucking of serveceable material & disppsal of unserviceabilematerial on site
10Provision for Sighnboard and Photographs , dewatering , (as approved by Engineer in-charge) Unforseen items Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56882849
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 2.47 Lakhs
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rural Development And Panchayats Department
Work Description Tender for Rdddc2627105429- Development Of Astan Sharief Bwo Fencing At Katibugh Urwan Block Newa Block Newa Year 2026-27 Scheme: Pri
Basic Detail
Tender No e- NIT No. 88/2026-27 Dated 06-08-2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Pulwama
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 06 Aug 2026
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 12 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 2.47 Lakhs
Tender Fee 200
EMD 4940
Exemption Not Available
Document List
12d55dba-6b0c-4235-aed1-16eaf5bafb82.html
BOQ_1060816.xls
Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 06, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 11 days
Sep 12, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 12 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

12d55dba-6b0c-4235-aed1-16eaf5bafb82.html

xls

BOQ_1060816.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders