Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 10 days TDR #56882848

Tender For Findc2627102559 Development Of Jinaz Gah At Badripora Naina Bwo Concreting Fencing At Naina Block Litter . Ddc

Issued by Local Bodies · Pulwama, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
1.96 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
10 days left
EMD
3938
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
200
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Pulwama → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Findc2627102559 Development Of Jinaz Gah At Badripora Naina Bwo Concreting Fencing At Naina Block Litter . Ddc

BOQ

Name of Work:- FINDC2627102559 Dev of Jinaz Gah at Badripora Naina BWO concreting Fencing at Naina BLOCK litter . DDC
Sl. No. Item Description
1Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with: ( 1:3:6 ) mix
2centering & shuttering i/c strutting & removal of formwork
3steel structural work in single section i/c cutting fixing in position i/c all complete job i/c priming coat
4p/fixing of Gi Chain link fencing of required widthin 50x50 mm i/c straightening width wire of 3mm
5painting with synthetic enamal paint or required shadeof approved band & manufacture two or more coats on new work
6carriage of Sand /Bajri Lead 20 km lead
7Provision for signboard & photographs ,i/c caariage of shuttering & any other unforeseen item Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56882848
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 1.96 Lakhs
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rural Development And Panchayats Department
Work Description Tender for Findc2627102559 Development Of Jinaz Gah At Badripora Naina Bwo Concreting Fencing At Naina Block Litter . Ddc
Basic Detail
Tender No e- NIT No. 88/2026-27 Dated 06-08-2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Pulwama
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 06 Aug 2026
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 12 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.96 Lakhs
Tender Fee 200
EMD 3938
Exemption Not Available
Document List
25ddec44-7fb7-43e2-9963-04ab032902e9.html
BOQ_1060745.xls
Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 06, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 10 days
Sep 12, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 11 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

25ddec44-7fb7-43e2-9963-04ab032902e9.html

xls

BOQ_1060745.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders