Power Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 1 days TDR #56880135

Tender For Procurement Of Prv For Fans Lube Oil System St-Ii,Ntpc Mouda

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Nagpur, Maharashtra
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Nagpur → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Procurement Of Prv For Fans Lube Oil System St-Ii,Ntpc Mouda = Limited

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 10-Aug-2026 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum 14-Aug-2026
2 18-Aug-2026 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum 22-Aug-2026
3 14-Aug-2026 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum 18-Aug-2026
4 26-Aug-2026 BOD EXTEND 5 Date 31-Aug-2026
5 22-Aug-2026 BOD EXTEND 4 Date 25-Aug-2026
6 31-Aug-2026 BOD EXTEND 6 Date 03-Sep-2026

BOQ

Name of Work:- Procurement of PRV for Fans lube oil system st-II,NTPC MOUDA
Sl. No. Item Description
1PRESS RELIEF VALVE
2PRV,1006143-2001&15
3PRESS RELIEF VALVE,H48-521559-2
4PRV,1006143-1001&14,LINCOLN
5VALVE,H48-521568-2,POLYHYDRON
6PRESS RELIEF VALVE Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56880135
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 03-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name National Thermal Power Corporation Limited
Work Description Tender for Procurement Of Prv For Fans Lube Oil System St-Ii,Ntpc Mouda = Limited
Basic Detail
Tender No NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900331126
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Nagpur
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 03 Sep 2026
Open Date 04 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
48a43dbc-1c9d-4ef7-887d-5b62ce4702d2.html
BOQ_114016.xls
Tenderdocuments.rar
Tendernotice_1 (2).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Aug 14, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Aug 22, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-2 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Aug 18, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-3 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Aug 31, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-4 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Aug 25, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-5 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Sep 03, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-6 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 03, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 04, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 2 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

48a43dbc-1c9d-4ef7-887d-5b62ce4702d2.html

xls

BOQ_114016.xls

rar

Tenderdocuments.rar

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (2).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders