Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 1 days TDR #56877718

Tender For Repairs To Internal Roads And Its Allied Works At Zakhama Military Station

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · zakhama, Nagaland
Tender Value
29 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
58000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
zakhama → Nagaland
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Repairs To Internal Roads And Its Allied Works At Zakhama Military Station

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 27-Aug-2026 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum 03-Sep-2026

BOQ

Name of Work:- REPAIRS TO INTERNAL ROADS AND ITS ALLIED WORKS AT ZAKHAMA MILITARY STATION
Sl. No. Item Description
1Material and labour for Scarifying or picking gravelled, macadam or bituminous macadam surfaces in area not exceeding 400 Sqm and depth exc 50mm and n.exc 100 mm and removing materials from site of work or stacking for reuse at site complete all as specified and directed.
2Material and labour for 75 mm thick WBM (compacted thickness) with broken metal of granite, trap or basalt stone of grading 2 (63mm to 40mm) or grading 3 (50 to 20mm size) spread, rolled with 8 to 12 tonne power roller and consolidated to required camber and gradient complete all as specified and as directed.
3Material and labour for preparing WBM surfaces by brushing with wire brushes for removing caked mud etc. sweeping with brooms and finally fanning the cleaned surface with gunny bags to remove all loose dirt etc. and applying evenly a priming/ tack coat with bituminous primer @ 10 Kg per 10Sqm using paving bitumen grade VG-10 complete all as specified and as directed.
4Material and labour for premix bituminous macadam (using paving bitumen VG-20) laid / rolled and compacted to required gradient and camber (consolidated thickness 75mm or less), rolled with 8 to 12 tonne power roller complete all as specified and as directed.Note :- Binder content, paving bitumen VG-20 shall be @ 4% by weight of total mix. All materials are prepared by hot mix plant.
5Material and labour for applying evenly a priming/ tack coat with bituminous primer @ 2.5 Kg per 10Sqm using paving bitumen grade VG-10 complete all as specified and as directed.
6Material and labour for preparing black top surfaces by brushing with wire brushes for removing caked mud etc. sweeping with brooms and finally fanning the cleaned surface with gunny bags to remove all loose dirt etc. and applying evenly a priming/ tack coat with bituminous primer @ 5 Kg per 10Sqm using paving bitumen grade VG-10 complete all as specified and as directed.
7Material and labour for applying premixed bituminous carpet, 40mm consolidated thickness with 0.54 Cum of stone chippings mixed with 29.2 Kg of binder (using paving bitumen VG-20), rolled with power roller 8 to 12 tonne to required camber and gradient complete all as specified and directed.
8Material and labour for liquid seal coat applying evenly binder @ 9.80Kg per 10 Sqm using paving bitumen of grade VG-20 blinding with 6.3mm size stone chippings @ 0.09 Cum per 10Sqm and rolled to required camber and gradient with power roller 8 to 12 tonne complete all as specified and directed.
9Material & labour for repairs to potholes of depth n.exc 30mm and area not exc 1 Sqm each including sweeping free from dust and mud, or water, scouring sunken surfaces in roads, paths, etc. cutting around edges to at least 30mm in depth, making good by applying tack coat with bitumen grade VG-10 @ 5 Kg per 10Sqm, putting in premixed bituminous macadam, well rammed and sealed with binder @ 9.8 kg per 10 sqm (using paving bitumen, grade VG-20), blinded with 0.09 cum of stone chippings, 6.3 mm size and again well rammed (including supply of premixed macadam, binder and chippings), rolled with power roller 8 to 10tonne and compacted to required camber and gradient and finishes to a uniform and smooth surfaces complete all as specified and directed.
10Demolition of brick work or stone/boulder masonry, built in cement mortar including all quions, arches, pillers etc complete all as specified and as directed.
11Material and labour for lime or sand stone for kerbs of roughly squared stones of size 15cm x 30cm dressed, so that the maximum depression from straight edges held against the dressed surface shall not exceed 6 mm for top and exposed surfaces of sides and 20mm for the rest of surfaces jointed in CM 1:6 and struck flush complete all as specified and directed.
12Material and labour for painting lines, dashes, arrows, letters, etc. on roads, pavements and the like n. exc 10cm wide with one coat of road marking paint, white or golden yellow all as specified and directed.
13Supply and fixing in repair metal tubular dealineator made out of ABS round body fitted with 2 Nos 65 mm dia highly reflective reflectors made out of PMMA and mounted on 45/50 mm dia mild steel pipe of 600 mm height duly powder coated and thermo plastic elastomer 3 bands of green, red and yellow reflector radium tape of 25 mm wide strips with anti theft steel net for reflector protection including embedding in PCC 1:2:4 (150x150x300mm) type B1 complete all as specified and directed
14S & F in repairs Solar Road Studs [Bi-Directional] made of Aluminium Die cast matt finish of size 125 X 125 X 25mm [Approximately], working on High Efficiency Mono-Crystalline Solar Panel 2.4 V / 0.3 Watt, One Ni-Mh or NI-cd Rechargeable Battery [1.2V / 1600 MA] with Six Super Bright LEDs with 10,000 to 18,000 mcd [Millicandela], with a minimum Operating time of 3-4 consecutive days with full charge, viewing distance / visibility not less than 800m with 2 Hz Flash Rate, Self operated from Dusk to Dawn, anti twist ribs on the bottom anchor / shank with high intensity reflective grade polymer sticker and conforming to IS - 12063, of Colour yellow or red or blue or green or white as approved by AGE (I) complete all as specified and as directed.
15Supply and fixing in repair of cat eye reflective type of metal body alloy of size 100mm x 100mm x 20mm with PAMA striplens reflector fixed with and including aluminium studs of suitable size as per manufactures instructions complete all as specified and directed. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56877718
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE 29 Lakhs
LAST DATE 03-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Military Engineer Services
Work Description Tender For Repairs To Internal Roads And Its Allied Works At Zakhama Military Station
Basic Detail
Tender No 8158/E8
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City zakhama
State Nagaland
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 03 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 29 Lakhs
Tender Fee 500
EMD 58000
Exemption Available
Document List
575acf14-20cd-4c8d-a889-fcdfe2e82e2d.html
8158Tenderdoc.pdf
BOQ_877265.xls
Tendernotice_1 (2).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 03, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 03, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

575acf14-20cd-4c8d-a889-fcdfe2e82e2d.html

pdf

8158Tenderdoc.pdf

xls

BOQ_877265.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (2).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders