Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 11 days TDR #56876196

Tender For Renovation Of Panchayat Ghar At Urwan Under Ddc 2026-27 Halqa Urwan Block Newa

Issued by Local Bodies · Pulwama, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
99900
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
11 days left
EMD
1998
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
200
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Pulwama → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Renovation Of Panchayat Ghar At Urwan Under Ddc 2026-27 Halqa Urwan Block Newa

BOQ

Name of Work:- FINDC2627104914- RENOVATION OF PANCHAYAT GHAR AT URWAN UNDER DDC 2026-27 HALQA URWAN BLOCK NEWA
Sl. No. Item Description
1Earth work in bulk excavation by manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm indepth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 m2 on plan) including disposal of excavated earthlead upto 50 meters and lift upto 1.5 m, as directed by Engineer-in-Charg.All kinds of soil
2Surface dressing of ground not exceeding 15cm in depth including removing of rack vegetation and inequalities & disposal of rubbish.Complete job.
3Providing and laying of stone soling incl carriage 10km by MT complete job
4Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with:1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 20 mm N. size
5Providing and fixing rectangular high density polyethylene water storage loft tank with cover, conforming to ISI: 12701, colour of opaque white or as approved by Engineer-in-charge. The rate includes making necessary holes for inlet, outlet & over flow pipes. The base support i/c fittings & fixtures for tank shall be paid separately
6Providing and fixing PPR pipe fittings including all necessary items Tees,sockets elbows etc. complete
7Providing and fixing soil,waste and vent pvc pipes 75mm/100mm dia including all necessary items.complete
8Taking out existing wooden Door shutter, repair by cutting, painting etc.and refixing of repaired door shutters to existing window frames, including replacement of hinges with screws, etc. as required, all complete as per the direction of the Engineer-in-charge.
9Providing and fixing of pre-cast steel vents incl frames shutters complete job Vent (2'x2')
10Providing and fixing 15 mm nominal bore C.P. brass angle valve of approved make conforming to IS : 8931
11Providing and fixing 15 mm nominal bore C.P. brass long nose bib cock of approved quality conforming to IS standards and weighing not less than 810 gm
12Carriage of sand bajri lead 15km by MT
13Add cost of sign board,photograps & other unforeseen items Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56876196
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 99900
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rural Development And Panchayats Department
Work Description Tender For Renovation Of Panchayat Ghar At Urwan Under Ddc 2026-27 Halqa Urwan Block Newa
Basic Detail
Tender No e- NIT No. 88/2026-27 Dated 06-08-2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Pulwama
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 06 Aug 2026
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 12 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 99900
Tender Fee 200
EMD 1998
Exemption Not Available
Document List
BOQ_1060864.xls
Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf
74ebcc79-04a8-45be-978b-a2242d7f1c7c.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 06, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 11 days
Sep 12, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 12 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_1060864.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

html

74ebcc79-04a8-45be-978b-a2242d7f1c7c.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders