Power Government Departments Closing in 7 days TDR #56874676

Tender For RND-516 Work of HT Booting, Sleeves (conductor cover), Bird Guard HT EPR Tape in any scheme for transformers (including installation) at Palanpore Ramnagar Sub Division under Rander Division and if required work to be carried out other sub

Issued by Government Departments · Surat, Gujarat
Tender Value
10 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
7500
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
885
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Surat → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

RND-516 Work of HT Booting, Sleeves (conductor cover), Bird Guard HT EPR Tape in any scheme for transformers (including installation) at Palanpore Ramnagar Sub Division under Rander Division and if required work to be carried out other sub division under Rander Division

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 N/A 08-Sep-2026

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56874676
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 10 Lakhs
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Dakshin Gujarat Vij Company Limited
Work Description RND-516 Work of HT Booting, Sleeves (conductor cover), Bird Guard HT EPR Tape in any scheme for transformers (including installation) at Palanpore Ramnagar Sub Division under Rander Division and if required work to be carried out other sub division under Rander Division
Basic Detail
Tender No RND-516 DGVCLDRND/0084/08/2026 Approved Date: 06-08-2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Surat
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Jan 0001
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 10 Lakhs
Tender Fee 885
EMD 7500
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1.RND516HTBootHTEPRPalanporeRamnagar.pdf
1.1PalanporeRamnagarSdnTenderDraft.pdf
2.HtBootsScheduleB.pdf
44cb1e1e8d7442e587eac23db13aafb9.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Sep 08, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
RND516HTBootHTEPRPalanporeRamnagar

1.RND516HTBootHTEPRPalanporeRamnagar.pdf

1PalanporeRamnagarSdnTenderDraft

1.1PalanporeRamnagarSdnTenderDraft.pdf

HtBootsScheduleB

2.HtBootsScheduleB.pdf

html

44cb1e1e8d7442e587eac23db13aafb9.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders