Power Government Departments Closing in 6 days TDR #56871443

Bids Are invited for Et 6349 Fasteners For Tmd 2

Issued by Government Departments · Tapi, Gujarat
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Tapi → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
10050

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Et 6349 Fasteners For Tmd 2 Unbrako Grub Screw M4x12 , Grub Screw M5x10 Alloy Steel 45H Is6094 , Grub Screw M6x16 , Unbrako Hex Socket Grub Screw M6x25 , Unbrako Socket Grub Screw M8x10 , Unbrako Socket Grub Screw M8x12 , Unbrako Grub Screw M10x16 , Unbrako Grub Screw M12x30 , Unbrako Grub Screw M12x30 , Csk Screw M6x16 , Csk Allen Bolt M6x20 Grade 12.9 , Csk Socket Screw M8x16 Grade 12.9 , Csk Allen Screw M8x40 Grade 12.9 With Nut , Csk Socket Screw M10x35 , Csk Bolt M12x50 Grade 12.9 With Nut Washers , Csk Screw M24x90 With Nut Spring Washer , Unbrako Allen Bolt M6x25 Grade 10.9 , Allen Bolt M6x40 Grade 12.9 , Unbrako Allen Bolt M10x30 Grade 10.9 , Allen Bolt M10x50 , Unbrako Allen Bolt M10x100 , Unbrako Allen Bolt M12x30 Grade 10.9 , Unbrako Allen Bolt M12x60 Grade 12.9 , Unbrako Allen Bolt M20x70 Grade 12.9 , Allen Bolt M16x65 Grade 12.9 Spring Washer , Hex Bolt M6x50 Full Thread Grade 10.9 , Hex Bolt M8x30 Full Thread Grade 10.9 Nut , Hex Bolt M8x50 Nut Washers , Hex Bolt M10x25 Full Thread Grade 10.9 Nut Spring Washer , Hex Bolt M10x40 Full Thread Grade 10.9 Nut Spring Washer , Ht Bolt M10x50 With Nut , Unbrako Hex Bolt M10x60 , Unbrako Hex Bolt M10x75 Nut , Hex Bolt M10x80 Half Thread , Hex Bolt M12x40 Full Thread Grade 10.9 Nut Washer , Hex Bolt M12x60 Full Thread Grade 10.9 Nut Washer , Unbrako Allen Bolt M12x75 Grade 12.9 , Unbrako Hex Bolt M12x100 Nut , Hex Bolt M14x120 Grade 10.9 Spring Washer , Hex Bolt M16x50 Full Thread Grade 10.9 Nut Washer , Hex Bolt M16x45 Full Thread Nut Washers , Unbrako Hex Bolt M16x80 Half Thread , Hex Bolt M16x80 Full Thread Grade 10.9 Nut Washer , Hex Bolt M16x100 Full Thread Grade 10.9 Nut Washer , Hex Bolt M16x150 Full Thread Nut Double Washer , Hex Bolt M18x75 Half Thread Nut Spring Washer , Hex Bolt M20x50 Full Thread Grade 10.9 Nut Washer , Hex Bolt M20x100 Full Thread , Hex Bolt M22x100 Full Thread Nut Washer , Hex Bolt M24x90 Nut Washer , Unbrako Hex Bolt M24x160 Grade 10.9 , Unbrako Hex Bolt M24x200 Nut Spring Washer , Hex Bolt M27x100 Grade 12.9 , Unbrako Hex Bolt M20x80 Full Thread Grade 10.9 , Hex Bolt M30x120 , Hex Bolt M30x150 Full Thread Grade 10.9 Nut Washer , Stud Bolt M16x80 Astm A193 B7 A194 2H , Stud Bolt M16x60 Astm A193 B7 A194 2H , Stud M20x110 Astm A193 B7 A194 2H , Unbrako Hex Bolt M24x150 Nut , Stud M22x150 With Nuts , Ss316l Hex Bolt M8x20 Nut 2 Washers , Ss316 Hex Bolt M10x50 Nut 2 Washers , Ss304 Bolt M12x50 Nut Washer , Ss304 Hex Bolt M12x75 Nut 2 Washers , Ss316 Hex Bolt M16

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 27-Aug-2026 08-Sep-2026

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1UNBRAKO GRUB SCREW M4X12UNBRAKO GRUB SCREW M4X12
2GRUB SCREW M5X10 ALLOY STEEL 45H IS6094GRUB SCREW M5X10 ALLOY STEEL 45H IS6094
3GRUB SCREW M6X16GRUB SCREW M6X16
4UNBRAKO HEX SOCKET GRUB SCREW M6X25UNBRAKO HEX SOCKET GRUB SCREW M6X25
5UNBRAKO SOCKET GRUB SCREW M8X10UNBRAKO SOCKET GRUB SCREW M8X10
6UNBRAKO SOCKET GRUB SCREW M8X12UNBRAKO SOCKET GRUB SCREW M8X12
7UNBRAKO GRUB SCREW M10X16UNBRAKO GRUB SCREW M10X16
8UNBRAKO GRUB SCREW M12X30UNBRAKO GRUB SCREW M12X30
9UNBRAKO GRUB SCREW M12X30UNBRAKO GRUB SCREW M12X30
10CSK SCREW M6X16CSK SCREW M6X16
11CSK ALLEN BOLT M6X20 GRADE 12.9CSK ALLEN BOLT M6X20 GRADE 12.9
12CSK SOCKET SCREW M8X16 GRADE 12.9CSK SOCKET SCREW M8X16 GRADE 12.9
13CSK ALLEN SCREW M8X40 GRADE 12.9 WITH NUTCSK ALLEN SCREW M8X40 GRADE 12.9 WITH NUT
14CSK SOCKET SCREW M10X35CSK SOCKET SCREW M10X35
15CSK BOLT M12X50 GRADE 12.9 WITH NUT WASHERSCSK BOLT M12X50 GRADE 12.9 WITH NUT WASHERS
16CSK SCREW M24X90 WITH NUT SPRING WASHERCSK SCREW M24X90 WITH NUT SPRING WASHER
17UNBRAKO ALLEN BOLT M6X25 GRADE 10.9UNBRAKO ALLEN BOLT M6X25 GRADE 10.9
18ALLEN BOLT M6X40 GRADE 12.9ALLEN BOLT M6X40 GRADE 12.9
19UNBRAKO ALLEN BOLT M10X30 GRADE 10.9UNBRAKO ALLEN BOLT M10X30 GRADE 10.9
20ALLEN BOLT M10X50ALLEN BOLT M10X50
21UNBRAKO ALLEN BOLT M10X100UNBRAKO ALLEN BOLT M10X100
22UNBRAKO ALLEN BOLT M12X30 GRADE 10.9UNBRAKO ALLEN BOLT M12X30 GRADE 10.9
23UNBRAKO ALLEN BOLT M12X60 GRADE 12.9UNBRAKO ALLEN BOLT M12X60 GRADE 12.9
24UNBRAKO ALLEN BOLT M20X70 GRADE 12.9UNBRAKO ALLEN BOLT M20X70 GRADE 12.9
25ALLEN BOLT M16X65 GRADE 12.9 SPRING WASHERALLEN BOLT M16X65 GRADE 12.9 SPRING WASHER
26HEX BOLT M6X50 FULL THREAD GRADE 10.9HEX BOLT M6X50 FULL THREAD GRADE 10.9
27HEX BOLT M8X30 FULL THREAD GRADE 10.9 NUTHEX BOLT M8X30 FULL THREAD GRADE 10.9 NUT
28HEX BOLT M8X50 NUT WASHERSHEX BOLT M8X50 NUT WASHERS
29HEX BOLT M10X25 FULL THREAD GRADE 10.9 NUT SPRING WASHERHEX BOLT M10X25 FULL THREAD GRADE 10.9 NUT SPRING WASHER
30HEX BOLT M10X40 FULL THREAD GRADE 10.9 NUT SPRING WASHERHEX BOLT M10X40 FULL THREAD GRADE 10.9 NUT SPRING WASHER
31HT BOLT M10X50 WITH NUTHT BOLT M10X50 WITH NUT
32UNBRAKO HEX BOLT M10X60UNBRAKO HEX BOLT M10X60
33UNBRAKO HEX BOLT M10X75 NUTUNBRAKO HEX BOLT M10X75 NUT
34HEX BOLT M10X80 HALF THREADHEX BOLT M10X80 HALF THREAD
35HEX BOLT M12X40 FULL THREAD GRADE 10.9 NUT WASHERHEX BOLT M12X40 FULL THREAD GRADE 10.9 NUT WASHER
36HEX BOLT M12X60 FULL THREAD GRADE 10.9 NUT WASHERHEX BOLT M12X60 FULL THREAD GRADE 10.9 NUT WASHER
37UNBRAKO ALLEN BOLT M12X75 GRADE 12.9UNBRAKO ALLEN BOLT M12X75 GRADE 12.9
38UNBRAKO HEX BOLT M12X100 NUTUNBRAKO HEX BOLT M12X100 NUT
39HEX BOLT M14X120 GRADE 10.9 SPRING WASHERHEX BOLT M14X120 GRADE 10.9 SPRING WASHER
40HEX BOLT M16X50 FULL THREAD GRADE 10.9 NUT WASHERHEX BOLT M16X50 FULL THREAD GRADE 10.9 NUT WASHER
41HEX BOLT M16X45 FULL THREAD NUT WASHERSHEX BOLT M16X45 FULL THREAD NUT WASHERS
42UNBRAKO HEX BOLT M16X80 HALF THREADUNBRAKO HEX BOLT M16X80 HALF THREAD
43HEX BOLT M16X80 FULL THREAD GRADE 10.9 NUT WASHERHEX BOLT M16X80 FULL THREAD GRADE 10.9 NUT WASHER
44HEX BOLT M16X100 FULL THREAD GRADE 10.9 NUT WASHERHEX BOLT M16X100 FULL THREAD GRADE 10.9 NUT WASHER
45HEX BOLT M16X150 FULL THREAD NUT DOUBLE WASHERHEX BOLT M16X150 FULL THREAD NUT DOUBLE WASHER
46HEX BOLT M18X75 HALF THREAD NUT SPRING WASHERHEX BOLT M18X75 HALF THREAD NUT SPRING WASHER
47HEX BOLT M20X50 FULL THREAD GRADE 10.9 NUT WASHERHEX BOLT M20X50 FULL THREAD GRADE 10.9 NUT WASHER
48HEX BOLT M20X100 FULL THREADHEX BOLT M20X100 FULL THREAD
49HEX BOLT M22X100 FULL THREAD NUT WASHERHEX BOLT M22X100 FULL THREAD NUT WASHER
50HEX BOLT M24X90 NUT WASHERHEX BOLT M24X90 NUT WASHER
51UNBRAKO HEX BOLT M24X160 GRADE 10.9UNBRAKO HEX BOLT M24X160 GRADE 10.9
52UNBRAKO HEX BOLT M24X200 NUT SPRING WASHERUNBRAKO HEX BOLT M24X200 NUT SPRING WASHER
53HEX BOLT M27X100 GRADE 12.9HEX BOLT M27X100 GRADE 12.9
54UNBRAKO HEX BOLT M20X80 FULL THREAD GRADE 10.9UNBRAKO HEX BOLT M20X80 FULL THREAD GRADE 10.9
55HEX BOLT M30X120HEX BOLT M30X120
56HEX BOLT M30X150 FULL THREAD GRADE 10.9 NUT WASHERHEX BOLT M30X150 FULL THREAD GRADE 10.9 NUT WASHER
57STUD BOLT M16X80 ASTM A193 B7 A194 2HSTUD BOLT M16X80 ASTM A193 B7 A194 2H
58STUD BOLT M16X60 ASTM A193 B7 A194 2HSTUD BOLT M16X60 ASTM A193 B7 A194 2H
59STUD M20X110 ASTM A193 B7 A194 2HSTUD M20X110 ASTM A193 B7 A194 2H
60UNBRAKO HEX BOLT M24X150 NUTUNBRAKO HEX BOLT M24X150 NUT
61STUD M22X150 WITH NUTSSTUD M22X150 WITH NUTS
62SS316L HEX BOLT M8X20 NUT 2 WASHERSSS316L HEX BOLT M8X20 NUT 2 WASHERS
63SS316 HEX BOLT M10X50 NUT 2 WASHERSSS316 HEX BOLT M10X50 NUT 2 WASHERS
64SS304 BOLT M12X50 NUT WASHERSS304 BOLT M12X50 NUT WASHER
65SS304 HEX BOLT M12X75 NUT 2 WASHERSSS304 HEX BOLT M12X75 NUT 2 WASHERS
66SS316 HEX BOLT M16SS316 HEX BOLT M16

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56871443
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Et 6349 Fasteners For Tmd 2 Unbrako Grub Screw M4x12 , Grub Screw M5x10 Alloy Steel 45H Is6094 , Grub Screw M6x16 , Unbrako Hex Socket Grub Screw M6x25 , Unbrako Socket Grub Screw M8x10 , Unbrako Socket Grub Screw M8x12 , Unbrako Grub Screw M10x16 , Unbrako Grub Screw M12x30 , Unbrako Grub Screw M12x30 , Csk Screw M6x16 , Csk Allen Bolt M6x20 Grade 12.9 , Csk Socket Screw M8x16 Grade 12.9 , Csk Allen Screw M8x40 Grade 12.9 With Nut , Csk Socket Screw M10x35 , Csk Bolt M12x50 Grade 12.9 With Nut Washers , Csk Screw M24x90 With Nut Spring Washer , Unbrako Allen Bolt M6x25 Grade 10.9 , Allen Bolt M6x40 Grade 12.9 , Unbrako Allen Bolt M10x30 Grade 10.9 , Allen Bolt M10x50 , Unbrako Allen Bolt M10x100 , Unbrako Allen Bolt M12x30 Grade 10.9 , Unbrako Allen Bolt M12x60 Grade 12.9 , Unbrako Allen Bolt M20x70 Grade 12.9 , Allen Bolt M16x65 Grade 12.9 Spring Washer , Hex Bolt M6x50 Full Thread Grade 10.9 , Hex Bolt M8x30 Full Thread Grade 10.9 Nut , Hex Bolt M8x50 Nut Washers , Hex Bolt M10x25 Full Thread Grade 10.9 Nut Spring Washer , Hex Bolt M10x40 Full Thread Grade 10.9 Nut Spring Washer , Ht Bolt M10x50 With Nut , Unbrako Hex Bolt M10x60 , Unbrako Hex Bolt M10x75 Nut , Hex Bolt M10x80 Half Thread , Hex Bolt M12x40 Full Thread Grade 10.9 Nut Washer , Hex Bolt M12x60 Full Thread Grade 10.9 Nut Washer , Unbrako Allen Bolt M12x75 Grade 12.9 , Unbrako Hex Bolt M12x100 Nut , Hex Bolt M14x120 Grade 10.9 Spring Washer , Hex Bolt M16x50 Full Thread Grade 10.9 Nut Washer , Hex Bolt M16x45 Full Thread Nut Washers , Unbrako Hex Bolt M16x80 Half Thread , Hex Bolt M16x80 Full Thread Grade 10.9 Nut Washer , Hex Bolt M16x100 Full Thread Grade 10.9 Nut Washer , Hex Bolt M16x150 Full Thread Nut Double Washer , Hex Bolt M18x75 Half Thread Nut Spring Washer , Hex Bolt M20x50 Full Thread Grade 10.9 Nut Washer , Hex Bolt M20x100 Full Thread , Hex Bolt M22x100 Full Thread Nut Washer , Hex Bolt M24x90 Nut Washer , Unbrako Hex Bolt M24x160 Grade 10.9 , Unbrako Hex Bolt M24x200 Nut Spring Washer , Hex Bolt M27x100 Grade 12.9 , Unbrako Hex Bolt M20x80 Full Thread Grade 10.9 , Hex Bolt M30x120 , Hex Bolt M30x150 Full Thread Grade 10.9 Nut Washer , Stud Bolt M16x80 Astm A193 B7 A194 2H , Stud Bolt M16x60 Astm A193 B7 A194 2H , Stud M20x110 Astm A193 B7 A194 2H , Unbrako Hex Bolt M24x150 Nut , Stud M22x150 With Nuts , Ss316l Hex Bolt M8x20 Nut 2 Washers , Ss316 Hex Bolt M10x50 Nut 2 Washers , Ss304 Bolt M12x50 Nut Washer , Ss304 Hex Bolt M12x75 Nut 2 Washers , Ss316 Hex Bolt M16
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7802875
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Tapi
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1eed5dac-ebf9-4157-bfe4-fcfef60e858c.pdf
1784290838.xlsx
9624641_Boq_1.xlsx
ATC_29b02af6-f8ec-45cd-81a01786006198406_eespl.pncutps.pdf
std_form_2026-07-17-17-23-27_d21c58ba3a388c5653032c41faa19f94.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

1eed5dac-ebf9-4157-bfe4-fcfef60e858c.pdf

xlsx

1784290838.xlsx

xlsx

9624641_Boq_1.xlsx

pncutps

ATC_29b02af6-f8ec-45cd-81a01786006198406_eespl.pncutps.pdf

pdf

std_form_2026-07-17-17-23-27_d21c58ba3a388c5653032c41faa19f94.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders