Educational and Research Institute Government Departments Closing in 3 days TDR #56871284

Bids Are invited for Amc Of Integrated Security And Surveillance System - Remote Video Monitoring, As Per Gem Bid Atc; Comprehensive; Software, License, As Per Gem Bid Atc; Consumables To Be Provided By Buyer

Issued by Government Departments · Surat, Gujarat
Tender Value
45 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
05 Sep 2026
3 days left
EMD
1.35 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Surat → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Amc Of Integrated Security And Surveillance System - Remote Video Monitoring, As Per Gem Bid Atc; Comprehensive; Software, License, As Per Gem Bid Atc; Consumables To Be Provided By Buyer

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 21-Aug-2026 05-Sep-2026

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56871284
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 45 Lakhs
LAST DATE 05-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Education
Work Description Bids Are invited for Amc Of Integrated Security And Surveillance System - Remote Video Monitoring, As Per Gem Bid Atc; Comprehensive; Software, License, As Per Gem Bid Atc; Consumables To Be Provided By Buyer
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7843778
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Surat
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 21 Aug 2026
Submission Date 05 Sep 2026
Open Date 05 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 45 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1.35 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
19cb0174-f13b-4cdc-830a-b35ca573a8d8.pdf
1786002817.pdf
1786002824.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 21, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 05, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Upcoming · 3 days
Sep 05, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 3 days
Sep 05, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 3 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

19cb0174-f13b-4cdc-830a-b35ca573a8d8.pdf

pdf

1786002817.pdf

pdf

1786002824.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders