Power Government Departments Closing in 8 days TDR #56869001

Tender For RND-514 Works of transformer reactivation of earthing by installation of chemical Neutral Earthing body earthing work for distribution transformer under various area of Ramnagar S/DN under Rander Division. And if it is required work to be

Issued by Government Departments · Surat, Gujarat
Tender Value
10 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
7500
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
885
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Surat → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

RND-514 Works of transformer reactivation of earthing by installation of chemical Neutral Earthing body earthing work for distribution transformer under various area of Ramnagar S/DN under Rander Division. And if it is required work to be carried out in other Scheme Other Sub Division under Rander Division

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 N/A 27-Aug-2026
2 N/A 02-Sep-2026
3 N/A 11-Sep-2026

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56869001
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 10 Lakhs
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Dakshin Gujarat Vij Company Limited
Work Description RND-514 Works of transformer reactivation of earthing by installation of chemical Neutral Earthing body earthing work for distribution transformer under various area of Ramnagar S/DN under Rander Division. And if it is required work to be carried out in other Scheme Other Sub Division under Rander Division
Basic Detail
Tender No RND-514 DGVCLDRND/0082/08/2026 Approved Date: 06-08-2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Surat
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Jan 0001
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 10 Lakhs
Tender Fee 885
EMD 7500
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1.RND514ChemicalEarthingRamnagarSdn.pdf
1.1RND514RamnagarSdnChemicalearthing.pdf
2.ScheduleBRamnagar.pdf
8cb0e1e693fc4068aa7a9b8f99c7a3a4.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Aug 27, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Sep 02, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-2 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Sep 11, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-3 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
RND514ChemicalEarthingRamnagarSdn

1.RND514ChemicalEarthingRamnagarSdn.pdf

1RND514RamnagarSdnChemicalearthing

1.1RND514RamnagarSdnChemicalearthing.pdf

ScheduleBRamnagar

2.ScheduleBRamnagar.pdf

html

8cb0e1e693fc4068aa7a9b8f99c7a3a4.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders