Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #56866781

Bids Are invited for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Semi- Skilled; High School; Others

Issued by Government Departments · Ahmedabad, Gujarat
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
02 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
21000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ahmedabad → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
10

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Semi- Skilled; High School; Others

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 19-Aug-2026 20-Aug-2026
2 31-Aug-2026 02-Sep-2026

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56866781
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 02-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Road And Building Department
Work Description Bids Are invited for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Semi- Skilled; High School; Others
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7882532
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ahmedabad
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 02 Sep 2026
Open Date 02 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 21000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
477f5559-167e-4fb4-af8c-c8d7c42f9f83.pdf
1785993859.pdf
1785993898.pdf
1785993901.pdf
condition_2d6e3744-36e3-4df8-8cfb1785994266162_EEAHD1.pdf
SCHEDULE_6fe73fc5-f6f3-42d7-b0841785994200349_EEAHD1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Aug 20, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Sep 02, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-2 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Today
Sep 02, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today
Sep 02, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Today

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

477f5559-167e-4fb4-af8c-c8d7c42f9f83.pdf

pdf

1785993859.pdf

pdf

1785993898.pdf

pdf

1785993901.pdf

pdf

condition_2d6e3744-36e3-4df8-8cfb1785994266162_EEAHD1.pdf

pdf

SCHEDULE_6fe73fc5-f6f3-42d7-b0841785994200349_EEAHD1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders