Power Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 0 days TDR #56864888

Bids Are invited for Single Acting Rack And Pinion Actuator Fail To Close Make- Bray Model- S93-210-5 Along With Afr Sov And Lsb , Single Acting Rack And Pinion Actuator Fail To Close Make- Bray Model- S93-119-4 Along With Afr And Positioner , Single

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Tirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
41640
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Tirunelveli → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
19

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Single Acting Rack And Pinion Actuator Fail To Close Make- Bray Model- S93-210-5 Along With Afr Sov And Lsb , Single Acting Rack And Pinion Actuator Fail To Close Make- Bray Model- S93-119-4 Along With Afr And Positioner , Single Acting Rack And Pinion Actuator Fail To Close Make- Bray Model- S93-119-4 Along With Afr Sov And Lsb , Single Acting Rack And Pinion Actuator Fail To Open Make- Bray Model- S93-128-3 Along With Afr Sov And Lsb , Single Acting Rack And Pinion Actuator Fail To Close Make- Bray Model- S93-128-5Along With Afr Sov And Lsb , Single Acting Rack And Pinion Actuator Fail To Close Make- Bray Model- S93-160-6 Along With Afr Sov And Lsb , Single Acting Rack And Pinion Actuator Fail To Close Make- Bray Model- S93-160-6 Along With Afr And Positioner , Single Acting Rack And Pinion Actuator Fail To Close Make- Bray Model- S93-83-5 Along With Afr Sov And Lsb

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 27-Aug-2026 03-Sep-2026

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Single acting rack and pinion actuator Fail to Close Make- Bray Model- S93-210-5 along with AFR SOV and LSBSingle acting rack and pinion actuator Fail to Close Make- Bray Model- S93-210-5 along with AFR SOV and LSB
2Single acting rack and pinion actuator Fail to Close Make- Bray Model- S93-119-4 along with AFR and PositionerSingle acting rack and pinion actuator Fail to Close Make- Bray Model- S93-119-4 along with AFR and Positioner
3Single acting rack and pinion actuator Fail to Close Make- Bray Model- S93-119-4 along with AFR SOV and LSBSingle acting rack and pinion actuator Fail to Close Make- Bray Model- S93-119-4 along with AFR SOV and LSB
4Single acting rack and pinion actuator Fail to Open Make- Bray Model- S93-128-3 along with AFR SOV and LSBSingle acting rack and pinion actuator Fail to Open Make- Bray Model- S93-128-3 along with AFR SOV and LSB
5Single acting rack and pinion actuator Fail to Close Make- Bray Model- S93-128-5along with AFR SOV and LSBSingle acting rack and pinion actuator Fail to Close Make- Bray Model- S93-128-5along with AFR SOV and LSB
6Single acting rack and pinion actuator Fail to Close Make- Bray Model- S93-160-6 along with AFR SOV and LSBSingle acting rack and pinion actuator Fail to Close Make- Bray Model- S93-160-6 along with AFR SOV and LSB
7Single acting rack and pinion actuator Fail to Close Make- Bray Model- S93-160-6 along with AFR and PositionerSingle acting rack and pinion actuator Fail to Close Make- Bray Model- S93-160-6 along with AFR and Positioner
8Single acting rack and pinion actuator Fail to Close Make- Bray Model- S93-83-5 along with AFR SOV and LSBSingle acting rack and pinion actuator Fail to Close Make- Bray Model- S93-83-5 along with AFR SOV and LSB

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56864888
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 03-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Single Acting Rack And Pinion Actuator Fail To Close Make- Bray Model- S93-210-5 Along With Afr Sov And Lsb , Single Acting Rack And Pinion Actuator Fail To Close Make- Bray Model- S93-119-4 Along With Afr And Positioner , Single Acting Rack And Pinion Actuator Fail To Close Make- Bray Model- S93-119-4 Along With Afr Sov And Lsb , Single Acting Rack And Pinion Actuator Fail To Open Make- Bray Model- S93-128-3 Along With Afr Sov And Lsb , Single Acting Rack And Pinion Actuator Fail To Close Make- Bray Model- S93-128-5Along With Afr Sov And Lsb , Single Acting Rack And Pinion Actuator Fail To Close Make- Bray Model- S93-160-6 Along With Afr Sov And Lsb , Single Acting Rack And Pinion Actuator Fail To Close Make- Bray Model- S93-160-6 Along With Afr And Positioner , Single Acting Rack And Pinion Actuator Fail To Close Make- Bray Model- S93-83-5 Along With Afr Sov And Lsb
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7676640
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Tirunelveli
State Tamil Nadu
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 03 Sep 2026
Open Date 03 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 41640
Exemption Not Available
Document List
6be498ab-6482-4dbc-b42d-b45684b94480.pdf
1781691231.xlsx
9481989_Boq_1.xlsx
AnxF_AnxII_ce4c623b-6c7e-4cd6-b9a01781691578151_buyer69.npcil.tn.pdf
specification_2026-06-17-15-40-26_ef2fd1bdbb86ff2a6eab8b9cc9fae304.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 03, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Sep 03, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Completed
Sep 03, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Completed

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

6be498ab-6482-4dbc-b42d-b45684b94480.pdf

xlsx

1781691231.xlsx

xlsx

9481989_Boq_1.xlsx

npcil

AnxF_AnxII_ce4c623b-6c7e-4cd6-b9a01781691578151_buyer69.npcil.tn.pdf

pdf

specification_2026-06-17-15-40-26_ef2fd1bdbb86ff2a6eab8b9cc9fae304.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders