Drinking Water Supply and Sanitation Government Departments Closing in 3 days TDR #56863449

Tender For Missing Link work to Kandla - Gandhidham RWSS (Phase-2) Construction of retaining wall at Varshamedi WTP and Construction of RCC U/G sump and Pump House at Rambaug SHW.

Issued by Government Departments · Kutch, Gujarat
Tender Value
3.92 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
05 Sep 2026
3 days left
EMD
3.92 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
6000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kutch → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Missing Link work to Kandla - Gandhidham RWSS (Phase-2) Construction of retaining wall at Varshamedi WTP and Construction of RCC U/G sump and Pump House at Rambaug SHW

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56863449
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 3.92 Crore
LAST DATE 05-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Gujarat Water Supply And Sewerage Board
Work Description Missing Link work to Kandla - Gandhidham RWSS (Phase-2) Construction of retaining wall at Varshamedi WTP and Construction of RCC U/G sump and Pump House at Rambaug SHW
Basic Detail
Tender No 02/2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kutch
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 05 Aug 2026
Submission Date 05 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 3.92 Crore
Tender Fee 6000
EMD 3.92 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
02.Vol1ATechnicalBid.pdf
03.Vol1BGCCcompressed.pdf
04.Vol2AExtentofWork.pdf
06.Vol2CDatasheet.pdf
08.Vol4Drawing.pdf
09.DMO294101Apr2026744.pdf
1NITKGPhase2.pdf
16.VigilanceInsuranceDt190312GR.pdf
20.CircularGST070122.pdf
21.CircularofGST10.7.17.pdf
5VOL2BTechSpecCivilKGPhase2.pdf
8VOL3PricebidKGPhase2.pdf
8.LaghutamVetanParipatraDtd01.04.24.pdf
e3b34a8b5db24fc0bc77d25332e28dcf.html
ESRCircular.pdf
IPAdress.pdf
LetterfornCodeMobileApp.pdf
ScheduleB4826.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 05, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 05, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 3 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
Vol1ATechnicalBid

02.Vol1ATechnicalBid.pdf

Vol1BGCCcompressed

03.Vol1BGCCcompressed.pdf

Vol2AExtentofWork

04.Vol2AExtentofWork.pdf

Vol2CDatasheet

06.Vol2CDatasheet.pdf

Vol4Drawing

08.Vol4Drawing.pdf

DMO294101Apr2026744

09.DMO294101Apr2026744.pdf

pdf

1NITKGPhase2.pdf

VigilanceInsuranceDt190312GR

16.VigilanceInsuranceDt190312GR.pdf

CircularGST070122

20.CircularGST070122.pdf

CircularofGST10

21.CircularofGST10.7.17.pdf

pdf

5VOL2BTechSpecCivilKGPhase2.pdf

pdf

8VOL3PricebidKGPhase2.pdf

LaghutamVetanParipatraDtd01

8.LaghutamVetanParipatraDtd01.04.24.pdf

html

e3b34a8b5db24fc0bc77d25332e28dcf.html

pdf

ESRCircular.pdf

pdf

IPAdress.pdf

pdf

LetterfornCodeMobileApp.pdf

pdf

ScheduleB4826.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders