Rural Development Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #56863298

Renovation Work At Pahadi Korwa Balak Ashram Govindpur Block Batuli

Issued by Government Departments · Surguja, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
28.10 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
06 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
21100
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Surguja → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Renovation Work At Pahadi Korwa Balak Ashram Govindpur Block Batuli

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56863298
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 28.10 Lakhs
LAST DATE 06-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Tribal Welfare Department
Work Description Renovation Work At Pahadi Korwa Balak Ashram Govindpur Block Batuli
Basic Detail
Tender No 196938
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Surguja
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 05 Aug 2026
Submission Date 06 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 28.10 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 21100
Exemption Not Available
Document List
2970534964576030905_196938_mejer_work_NIT.pdf
5349566655522333749_196938_Mejor_Affidavit.docx
6968837728296460138_196938_Mejer APPENDIX _2_10.doc
776485108862160871_196938_Mejer_APPENDIX _2_13.doc
7951689077342332027_196938_Govindpur_TS_0001.pdf
e7c245fd-c70d-4fae-bf0d-3e447cedafb6.html
2517137048654304875_196938_Site Inspection Certificate.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 05, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 06, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

2970534964576030905_196938_mejer_work_NIT.pdf

docx

5349566655522333749_196938_Mejor_Affidavit.docx

doc

6968837728296460138_196938_Mejer APPENDIX _2_10.doc

doc

776485108862160871_196938_Mejer_APPENDIX _2_13.doc

pdf

7951689077342332027_196938_Govindpur_TS_0001.pdf

html

e7c245fd-c70d-4fae-bf0d-3e447cedafb6.html

pdf

2517137048654304875_196938_Site Inspection Certificate.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders