Railways Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #56859737

Elimination of manned LC No. RT-14, RT-19, RT-27 and RT-36 by constructing RUB in Ranchi division.

Issued by Government Departments · Ranchi, Jharkhand
Tender Value
33.95 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
31 Aug 2026
0 days left
EMD
67.91 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ranchi → Jharkhand
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Elimination Of Manned Lc No. Rt-14, Rt-19, Rt-27 And Rt-36 By Constructing Rub In Ranchi Division.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56859737
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 33.95 Crore
LAST DATE 31-08-2026
Authority
Authority Name South Eastern Railways
Work Description Tender for Elimination Of Manned Lc No. Rt-14, Rt-19, Rt-27 And Rt-36 By Constructing Rub In Ranchi Division.
Basic Detail
Tender No DRMENGGRNC-62-2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ranchi
State Jharkhand
Key Dates
Publish Date 05 Aug 2026
Submission Date 31 Aug 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 33.95 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 67.91 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
2018_CE-I_CT_9Date04_06_2018.pdf
a0c01034-b281-42ff-b2c0-a6e4c8daec95.pdf
ANNEXURE-VA.pdf
BidCapacity.pdf
BidSecurity-BGformat.pdf
FORMATEOFMOUOFJVupdated.pdf
GCC-2022-ACS10UpdatedC.pdf
GCCACS11_CompressPdf.pdf
PGFormat-Engg.RanchiNew-21.11.2025.pdf
RT-14RUBGADRCDSIGNED30.07.26_CompressPdf.pdf
RT-19RUBGADRCDSIGNED30.07.26compressed_CompressPdf.pdf
RT-27RUBGADRCDSIGNED30.07.26_CompressPdf.pdf
SpecialconditionforboxpushingofRUB.pdf
SystemimprovementforqualitycontrolforPCC-RCC-PSCWorks.pdf
TelecomCircular9-2023-New.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 05, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Aug 31, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

2018_CE-I_CT_9Date04_06_2018.pdf

pdf

a0c01034-b281-42ff-b2c0-a6e4c8daec95.pdf

pdf

ANNEXURE-VA.pdf

pdf

BidCapacity.pdf

pdf

BidSecurity-BGformat.pdf

pdf

FORMATEOFMOUOFJVupdated.pdf

pdf

GCC-2022-ACS10UpdatedC.pdf

pdf

GCCACS11_CompressPdf.pdf

RanchiNew-21

PGFormat-Engg.RanchiNew-21.11.2025.pdf

07

RT-14RUBGADRCDSIGNED30.07.26_CompressPdf.pdf

07

RT-19RUBGADRCDSIGNED30.07.26compressed_CompressPdf.pdf

07

RT-27RUBGADRCDSIGNED30.07.26_CompressPdf.pdf

pdf

SpecialconditionforboxpushingofRUB.pdf

pdf

SystemimprovementforqualitycontrolforPCC-RCC-PSCWorks.pdf

pdf

TelecomCircular9-2023-New.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders