Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 9 days TDR #56858274

Tender For Repairment Of Panchayat Ghar Abhama (Block Achgoza) Block Achgoza P/H :Abhama Scheme: Pri Year 2026-27

Issued by Local Bodies · Pulwama, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
98000
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
1960
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
200
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Pulwama → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Repairment Of Panchayat Ghar Abhama (Block Achgoza) Block Achgoza P/H :Abhama Scheme: Pri Year 2026-27

BOQ

Name of Work:- RDDDC2627103723 Repairment of panchayat Ghar Abhama (Block Achgoza) Block Achgoza P/H :Abhama Scheme: PRI YEAR 2026-27
Sl. No. Item Description
1Earth work in surface excavation not exceeding 30 cm in depth but exceeding 1.5 m in width as well as10 sqm on plan including disposal of excavated earth, leadupto50meterand lift upto 1.5m, as directed by Engineer-in-Charge. All kinds of soil
2P/L in position of stone soling/plum/GSB Stone/nallah muck hand packed tightly Including all carriages
3Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing butexcluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with: 1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size)
4Providing and laying Ceramic glazed floor tiles 300x300 mm (thickness to be specified by the manufacturers) of 1st quality conforming to IS: 15622 of approved make, laid on 20 mm thick bed of cement mortar 1: 4 ( 1 cement : 4 coarse sand) including pointing the joints with white cement and matching pigment etc., complete. 11.50.1 In colour such as White, Ivory, Grey, Fume Red Brown
5Chequerred precast cement concrete tiles 22mm thick in footpath and courtyard, jointed with neat cement slurry mixed with pigment to match the shade of the tiles, including rubbing, cleaning and curing complete, on 20 mm thick bed of cement mortar 1:4 ( 1 cement : 4 coarse sand) . 11.29.4 Ordinary cement without any pigment.
612MM thick cement plaster in 1:6 mix
7Carriage of Materials sand aggregate, 25 kms by mt
8Engagement of skilled labour like welder for refixing of cgi sheets and gate incl GI sheets for fixing gaps in roof
9Provision for photographs and sign board and GI sheet Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56858274
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 98000
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rural Development And Panchayats Department
Work Description Tender For Repairment Of Panchayat Ghar Abhama (Block Achgoza) Block Achgoza P/H :Abhama Scheme: Pri Year 2026-27
Basic Detail
Tender No e- NIT No. 87/2026-27 Dated 05-08-2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Pulwama
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 05 Aug 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 98000
Tender Fee 200
EMD 1960
Exemption Not Available
Document List
BOQ_1059528.xls
d0457424-6e7e-4ab9-b664-c23863062bd8.html
Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 05, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 10 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_1059528.xls

html

d0457424-6e7e-4ab9-b664-c23863062bd8.html

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders