Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #56858146

Tender For Nit For Execution Of Supply And Delivery Of Bought Out Materials On Sub-Contract Basis Pertaining To The Works For Composite Work For Utilities Offsites Part B For Iocl Panipat Refinery Expansion P25 Project

Issued by Government Departments · Panipat, Haryana
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
31 Aug 2026
0 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Panipat → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Nit For Execution Of Supply And Delivery Of Bought Out Materials On Sub-Contract Basis Pertaining To The Works For Composite Work For Utilities Offsites Part B For Iocl Panipat Refinery Expansion P25 Project

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 17-Aug-2026 Date Corrigendum 2 Date 24-Aug-2026
2 11-Aug-2026 Corrigendum 1 Date 17-Aug-2026
3 24-Aug-2026 Date Corrigendum 3 Date 31-Aug-2026

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56858146
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 31-08-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Heavy Industry
Work Description Tender for Nit For Execution Of Supply And Delivery Of Bought Out Materials On Sub-Contract Basis Pertaining To The Works For Composite Work For Utilities Offsites Part B For Iocl Panipat Refinery Expansion P25 Project
Basic Detail
Tender No B AND R/IOCL/71148/NIT/MAT/46
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Panipat
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 31 Aug 2026
Open Date 01 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
3e772cf7-44bc-4280-9ad2-9fe38c82ba55.html
Tendernotice_1.pdf
TNO174-AUG26-EAST.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Aug 24, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Aug 17, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-2 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Aug 31, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-3 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Aug 31, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Completed
Sep 01, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Today

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

3e772cf7-44bc-4280-9ad2-9fe38c82ba55.html

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

pdf

TNO174-AUG26-EAST.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders