Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 10 days TDR #56858112

Tender For Rdddc2627103981 Construction Of Fencing And Path Leveling Of Middle School Sonabanjer Block Achgoza Scheme Pri P/H Sonabanjar Year 2026-27

Issued by Local Bodies · Pulwama, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
2.34 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
10 days left
EMD
4692
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
200
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Pulwama → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Rdddc2627103981 Construction Of Fencing And Path Leveling Of Middle School Sonabanjer Block Achgoza Scheme Pri P/H Sonabanjar Year 2026-27

BOQ

Name of Work:- RDDDC2627103981 CONSTRUCTION OF FENCING AND PATH LEVELING OF MIDDLE SCHOOL SONABANJER BLOCK ACHGOZA SCHEME PRI P/H Sonabanjar YEAR 2026-27
Sl. No. Item Description
1Earth work in surface excavation not exceeding 30 cm in depth but exceeding 1.5 min width as well as10 sqm on plan including disposal of excavated earth, leadupto50meterand lift upto 1.5m, as directed by Engineer-in-Charge.All kinds of soil :
2P/L in position of stone soling/plum hand packed tightly Including all carriages
3Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing butexcluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with: 1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size)
4Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for: Foundations, footings, bases of columns etc. for mass concrete
5Chequerred precast cement concrete tiles 22mm thick in footpath and courtyard, jointed with neat cement slurry mixed with pigment to match the shade of the tiles, including rubbing, cleaning and curing complete, on 20 mm thick bed of cement mortar 1:4 ( 1 cement : 4 coarse sand) . 11.29.4 Ordinary cement without any pigment.
6Brick work with common burnt clay (non-modular) bricks of class designation 7.5 in foundation and plinth including curing in Cement mortar 1:6 ( 1 cement : 6 coarse sand)
7Banking excavated earth in layers not exceeding 20cm in depth, breaking clods, watering, rolling each layer with 1/2 tonne roller, or wooden or steel rammers, and rolling every 3rd and top-most layer with power roller of minimum 8 tonnes and dressing up, in embankments for roads, flood banks, marginal banks, and guide banks etc., lead upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m in All kinds of soil: filling in extra to excavated.
8Carriage of earth avg 10km lead.
9Carriage of Materials Lead 30 Km Sand/Aggregates BY MT
10Carriage of bricks avg 30 km lead.
11Provision for Signboard,documentation and photographic charges AND UNFORESEEN ITEMS Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56858112
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 2.34 Lakhs
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rural Development And Panchayats Department
Work Description Tender for Rdddc2627103981 Construction Of Fencing And Path Leveling Of Middle School Sonabanjer Block Achgoza Scheme Pri P/H Sonabanjar Year 2026-27
Basic Detail
Tender No e- NIT No. 87/2026-27 Dated 05-08-2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Pulwama
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 05 Aug 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 2.34 Lakhs
Tender Fee 200
EMD 4692
Exemption Not Available
Document List
BOQ_1059544.xls
e675bddc-65fe-4564-8af1-f0fd19d862a5.html
Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 05, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 10 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 11 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_1059544.xls

html

e675bddc-65fe-4564-8af1-f0fd19d862a5.html

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders