Power Government Departments Closing in 11 days TDR #56847386

Tender For Supply of various sizes of M S ERW pipes and bends for Gandhinagar TPS.

Issued by Government Departments · Gandhinagar, Gujarat
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
11 days left
EMD
1.29 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
2950
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Gandhinagar → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Supply of various sizes of M S ERW pipes and bends for Gandhinagar TPS.- m.s.erw pipe size 15 mm, ms erw pipe size 20 mm dia, ms erw pipe size 25 mm, m s erw pipe 50 mm (2)dia, m.s.erw pipe size 65mm x 4.5mm thk., ms black erw pipe 80 nb,od 88.9, 4.85 mm thick, ms erw pipe size 100 mm,4 dia, ms pipe size size:150 nb, ms erw pipe size 200 nb, ms erw pipe 250 mm nb (10), 90 degree long radius ms erw bend of 50 nb, 90 degree long radius ms erw bend of 65 nb, 90 degree long radius ms erw bend of 80 nb, 90 degree long radius ms erw bend of 100 nb, 90 degree long radius ms erw bend of 150 nb, ms erw bend 200 mmx6.35 mm thick, m.s.erw bend ansi b-16.9 and mss sp-43 size;250mm, m.s.erw bend ansi b-16.9 and mss sp-43 size;250mm, m.s. erw 90 elbow size: 80mm (3)

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 N/A 14-Sep-2026

BOQ

Sl. No. Item Name
1m.s.erw pipe size 15 mm
2MS ERW PIPE SIZE 20 MM DIA
3MS ERW PIPE SIZE 25 MM
4M S ERW PIPE 50 MM (2\\")DIA
5M.S.ERW PIPE SIZE 65MM X 4.5MM THK.
6MS BLACK ERW PIPE 80 NB,OD 88.9, 4.85 MM THICK
7MS ERW PIPE SIZE 100 MM,4\\" DIA
8MS PIPE SIZE SIZE:150 NB
9MS ERW PIPE SIZE 200 NB
10MS ERW PIPE 250 MM NB (10\\")
1190 DEGREE LONG RADIUS MS ERW BEND OF 50 NB
1290 DEGREE LONG RADIUS MS ERW BEND OF 65 NB
1390 DEGREE LONG RADIUS MS ERW BEND OF 80 NB
1490 DEGREE LONG RADIUS MS ERW BEND OF 100 NB
1590 DEGREE LONG RADIUS MS ERW BEND OF 150 NB
16MS ERW BEND 200 MMX6.35 MM THICK
17M.S.ERW BEND ANSI B-16.9 AND MSS SP-43 SIZE;250MM
18M.S.ERW BEND ANSI B-16.9 AND MSS SP-43 SIZE;250MM
19M.S. ERW 90' ELBOW SIZE: 80MM (3'')

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56847386
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited
Work Description Supply of various sizes of M S ERW pipes and bends for Gandhinagar TPS.- m.s.erw pipe size 15 mm, ms erw pipe size 20 mm dia, ms erw pipe size 25 mm, m s erw pipe 50 mm (2)dia, m.s.erw pipe size 65mm x 4.5mm thk., ms black erw pipe 80 nb,od 88.9, 4.85 mm thick, ms erw pipe size 100 mm,4 dia, ms pipe size size:150 nb, ms erw pipe size 200 nb, ms erw pipe 250 mm nb (10), 90 degree long radius ms erw bend of 50 nb, 90 degree long radius ms erw bend of 65 nb, 90 degree long radius ms erw bend of 80 nb, 90 degree long radius ms erw bend of 100 nb, 90 degree long radius ms erw bend of 150 nb, ms erw bend 200 mmx6.35 mm thick, m.s.erw bend ansi b-16.9 and mss sp-43 size;250mm, m.s.erw bend ansi b-16.9 and mss sp-43 size;250mm, m.s. erw 90 elbow size: 80mm (3)
Basic Detail
Tender No ET-286
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Gandhinagar
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Jan 0001
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee 2950
EMD 1.29 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
67f38c4fb8bc41279e11f2dfe3518233.html
CommercialTermsandConditions.pdf
TenderDocumentET286.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Sep 14, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Upcoming · 11 days
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 11 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

67f38c4fb8bc41279e11f2dfe3518233.html

pdf

CommercialTermsandConditions.pdf

pdf

TenderDocumentET286.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders