Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #56836719

Tender For Permanent Restoration Of Road From Kalai To Hs Kalai Road.

Issued by Government Departments · Poonch, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
82.28 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
31 Aug 2026
0 days left
EMD
1.64 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1600
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Poonch → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Permanent Restoration Of Road From Kalai To Hs Kalai Road.

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 12-Aug-2026 Corrigendum Other 31-Aug-2026
2 18-Aug-2026 EXTENSION OF DATE Date 31-Aug-2026
3 12-Aug-2026 Corrigendum Other 19-Aug-2026

BOQ

Name of Work:- Permanent Restoration of Road from Kalai to HS Kalai Road.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (hydraulic excavator) in trenches for foundations, drains, pipes, cables etc. (not exceeding 1.5 m in width) and for shafts, wells, cesspits and the like not exceeding 10 sqm on plan, including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out excavated earth and disposal of surplus excavated earth as directed, within a lead of 50 metres: All kinds of soil
2Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with: 1:5:10 (1 cement : 5 coarse sand : 10 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size)
3Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with: 1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) with 20% Boulders
4Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form work for: Foundations, footings, bases for columns
5Dry random rubble masonry with hard stone in foundation and plinth: Without bond stone
6Random Rubble masonry with hard stone in foundation and plinth including leveling up with cement concrete 1:6:12 (1 Cement : 6 coarse sand : 12 graded stone aggregate 20mm nominal size) upto plinth level and curing complete with: Cement mortar 1:6 (1 Cement : 6 coarse sand)
7Hand Packed stone in wire crate including the cost of stone and wire crate complete job.
8Supplying and stacking at site Graded crushed stone aggregate of size 2 63 mm to 45 mm
9Stone screening of size 13.2 mm nominal size (Type A)
10Moorum
11Laying, spreading and compacting stone aggregate of specified sizes to WBM specifications in uniform thickness, hand picking, rolling with 3 wheeled road / vibratory roller 8-10 tonne capacity in stages to proper grade and camber, applying and brooming requisite type of screening /binding material to fill up interstices of coarse aggregate, watering andcompacting to the required density.
12Dumping of stone in Horizental on level including the cost of stoen complete job.
13Providing, laying, spreading and compacting graded stone aggregate (size range 53 mm to 0.075 mm ) to wet mix macadam (WMM) specification including premixing the material with water at OMC in mechanical mix plant, carriage of mixed material by tipper to site, for all leads & lifts, laying in uniform layers with mechanical paver finisher in sub- base / base course on well prepared surface and compacting with vibratory roller of 8 to 10 tonne capacity to achieve the desired density, complete as per specifications and directions of Engineer-in-Charge
14Providing and applying tack coat using hot straight run bitumen of grade – VG-10, including heating the bitumen, spraying the bitumen with mechanically operated spray unit fitted on bitumen boiler, cleaning and preparing the existing road surface as per specifications. On W.B.M. @ 0.75 Kg/sqm
15Providing and laying bituminous macadam using crushed stone aggregates of specified grading premixed with bituminous binder, transported to site by tippers, laid over a previously prepared surface with paver finisher equipped with electronic sensor to the required grade, level and alignment and rolling with smooth wheeled, vibratory and tandem rollers as per specifications to achieve the desired compaction and density, complete as per specifications and directions of Engineer-in-Charge. 50 to 100 mm average compacted thickness with bitumen of grade VG-10 @ 3.5% (percentage by weight of total mix) prepared in Batch Type Hot Mix Plant of 100-120 TPH capacity.
162.5 cm premix carpet surfacing with 2.25cum and 1.12 cum of stone chippings of 13.2 mm and 11.2mm size respectively per 100 sqm and 52 kg and 56 kg of hot bitumen per cum of stone chippings of 13.2 mm and 11.2 mm size respectively including a tack coat with hot straight run bitumen including consolidation with road roller of 6 to 9 tonne capacity etc. complete (tack coat to be paid for separately). 16.41.1 With paving Asphalt grade VG-10 heated and then mixed with solvent at the rate of 70 grams per kg of asphalt
17Providing and laying seal coat of premixed fine aggregate (passing 2.36 mm and retained on 180 micron sieve) with bitumen using 128 kg of bitumen of grade VG-10 bitumen per cum of fine aggregate and 0.60 cum of fine aggregate per 100 sqm of road surface including rolling and finishing with road all complete.
18Providing and laying non-pressure of specified class R.C.C. pipes including collars/spigot jointed with stiff mixture of cement mortar in the proportion of 1:2 (1 cement: 2 fine sand) including testing of joints etc. complete. Non-pressure NP-4 class (Heavy duty) R.C.C. pipes 900 mm dia. R.C.C. pipe
19Cement concrete flooring 1:2:4 (1cement: 2 coarse sand: 4 graded stone aggregate) finished with a floating coat of neat cement including cement slurry and curing complete, but excluding the cost of nosing of steps etc. complete. 50 mm thick with 20mm nominal size stone aggregate.
20Carriage of materials by Mechanical Transport including loading, unloading and stacking at site complete. Carriage of Stone by an average distance of 15 km by M.T.
21Carriage of Non-pressure NP-4 class (Heavy duty) R.C.C. pipes 3900 mm dia. R.C.C. pipe by an average distance of 90 km by M.T.
22Carriage of Stone aggrigate above 40 mm nominal size by an average distance of 15 km by M.T.
23Carriage of Stone by an average distance of 01 km by M.T. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56836719
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 82.28 Lakhs
LAST DATE 31-08-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Tender for Permanent Restoration Of Road From Kalai To Hs Kalai Road.
Basic Detail
Tender No e-NIT No.62 of 2026-27 Dated 04-08-2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Poonch
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 12 Aug 2026
Submission Date 31 Aug 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 82.28 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1600
EMD 1.64 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1f5830a4-3f06-4c11-a35a-ee234d3f7243.html
BOQ_1058149.xls
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 12, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Aug 31, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Today
Aug 31, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-2 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Today
Aug 19, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-3 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Aug 31, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

1f5830a4-3f06-4c11-a35a-ee234d3f7243.html

xls

BOQ_1058149.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders