Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 8 days TDR #56836558

Tender For Rdddc2627104883-(Installation Of Gate Near Gudtal Road Ziyarat Sharief At Khangund Aripal) Scheme: Pri Halqa:Khangund Year 2026-27 Block : Aripal

Issued by Local Bodies · Pulwama, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
50000
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
1000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
200
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Pulwama → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Rdddc2627104883-(Installation Of Gate Near Gudtal Road Ziyarat Sharief At Khangund Aripal) Scheme: Pri Halqa:Khangund Year 2026-27 Block : Aripal

BOQ

Name of Work:- RDDDC2627104883-(INSTALLATION OF GATE NEAR GUDTAL ROAD ZIYARAT SHARIEF AT KHANGUND ARIPAL) SCHEME: PRI HALQA:KHANGUND YEAR 2026-27 BLOCK : ARIPAL
Sl. No. Item Description
1Structural steel work in built up sections, trusses and framed work, including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer all complete Welded
2Painting with synthetic enamel paint of approved brand and manufacture to give an even shade two or more coats on new work
3Cost and fixing of steel balls over iron gate pillars
4Add provision for photographs and sign Board and other unforseen items Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56836558
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 50000
LAST DATE 09-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rural Development And Panchayats Department
Work Description Tender for Rdddc2627104883-(Installation Of Gate Near Gudtal Road Ziyarat Sharief At Khangund Aripal) Scheme: Pri Halqa:Khangund Year 2026-27 Block : Aripal
Basic Detail
Tender No e- NIT No. 86/2026-27 Dated 04-08-2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Pulwama
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 04 Aug 2026
Submission Date 09 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 50000
Tender Fee 200
EMD 1000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
BOQ_1058077.xls
c8fd729d-ecf0-450d-837e-a67638e8ab72.html
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 04, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 09, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_1058077.xls

html

c8fd729d-ecf0-450d-837e-a67638e8ab72.html

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders