Power Government Departments Closing in 1 days TDR #56824758

Bids Are invited for Bus Hiring Service - Regular Basis - Local; 40-42; As Per Atc; As Per Atc

Issued by Government Departments · Narmada, Gujarat
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
1.83 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Narmada → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Bus Hiring Service - Regular Basis - Local; 40-42; As Per Atc; As Per Atc

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 25-Aug-2026 03-Sep-2026

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56824758
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 03-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Bus Hiring Service - Regular Basis - Local; 40-42; As Per Atc; As Per Atc
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7749719
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Narmada
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 03 Sep 2026
Open Date 03 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1.83 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
a632e280-7c33-41e8-9ac5-52b9dbf893bd.pdf
1783341426.xlsx
1784781293.pdf
WE264_9178e8cb-245b-45f2-94f01784781395822_buyer8.gsecl.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 03, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 03, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 03, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

a632e280-7c33-41e8-9ac5-52b9dbf893bd.pdf

xlsx

1783341426.xlsx

pdf

1784781293.pdf

gsecl

WE264_9178e8cb-245b-45f2-94f01784781395822_buyer8.gsecl.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders