Drinking Water Supply and Sanitation Government Departments Closing in 4 days TDR #56824737

MVS On OWK Reservoir For Banaganapalle Constituency In Kurnool District, Est.Rs.510.00 Crores

Issued by Government Departments · NANDYAL, Andhra Pradesh
Tender Value
389.59 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
4 days left
EMD
3.89 Crore
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
5 Lakhs
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
NANDYAL → Andhra Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

MVS On OWK Reservoir For Banaganapalle Constituency In Kurnool District, Est.Rs.510.00 Crores

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 17-Aug-2026 Tender Dates 27-Aug-2026
2 13-Aug-2026 Clause 46.1 in Volume-I Bid Document Condition a) Supply of Pipes b) Civil Work 18-Aug-2026
3 25-Aug-2026 Tender Dates 08-Sep-2026

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56824737
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 389.59 Crore
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Panchayat Raj Engineering Department
Work Description MVS On OWK Reservoir For Banaganapalle Constituency In Kurnool District, Est.Rs.510.00 Crores
Basic Detail
Tender No 07/2026-27, Dated:29.07.2026 of the Chief Engineer-II, RWS S Dept, Gollapudi, Vijayawada
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City NANDYAL
State Andhra Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 389.59 Crore
Tender Fee 5 Lakhs
EMD 3.89 Crore
Exemption Not Available
Document List
c2e185d9-a769-4be4-9b4a-bc99289a90e3.html
DocumentsList.zip

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Aug 27, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Aug 18, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-2 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-3 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Upcoming · 4 days
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 4 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

c2e185d9-a769-4be4-9b4a-bc99289a90e3.html

zip

DocumentsList.zip

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders