Power Government Departments Closing in 17 days TDR #56824436

Tender For Purchase of Various Class Vacuum/SF6 Breaker for year 2026-27 as per specification on firm price basis against tender no. ACE(P C)/SE(P C)/EE(Proc)/E-3096/ Vacuum SF6 Breaker/2026-27.

Issued by Government Departments · Vadodara, Gujarat
Tender Value
113.94 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
19 Sep 2026
17 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
11800
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Vadodara → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Purchase of Various Class Vacuum/SF6 Breaker for year 2026-27 as per specification on firm price basis against tender no. ACE(P C)/SE(P C)/EE(Proc)/E-3096/ Vacuum SF6 Breaker/2026-27.- 22kv outdoor vacuum circuit breaker with structure and with cl connector as per technical specificationbreak up:single panther (110v dc-21 nos.), 66kv sf6 breaker with structure and with cl connector as per technical specificationbreak up:single panther (110v dc-1357 nos. and 220v dc – 20 nos.)twin zebra, (350mm conductor spacing) (110v dc - 19 nos. and 220v dc- 7 nos.)single al-59 (220v dc -25 nos.)twin al-59 (350mm conductor spacing) (220v dc- 1 no.)twin moose (350mm conductor spacing) (220v dc-3 nos.), 132kv sf6 breaker with structure and with cl connector as per technical specification break up: twin zebra (350mm conductor spacing) (110v dc-2 nos. & 220v dc - 1 nos.)single moose (110v dc - 7 nos.)twin al-59 (350mm conductor spacing) (110v dc- 1 no.), 220kv sf6 breaker with structure and with cl connector as per technical specificationbreak uptwin zebra (350mm conductor spacing) (220v dc - 10 nos.) twin moose (350mm conductor spacing) (110v dc-14 nos. & 220v dc-14 nos.) twin al-59 (350mm conductor spacing) (220v dc - 1 nos.), 400kv sf6 circuit breaker with csd, with structure and with cl connector as per technical specification break upboth side expansion type connector suitable to 4 ips al tube sch. 80 (220v dc- 3 nos.), 400kv circuit breaker without csd with pir - with structure and with cl connector as per technical specificationbreak up: twin moose (450mm conductor spacing) (220v dc- 1 no.)

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 N/A 19-Sep-2026

BOQ

Sl. No. Item Name
122kv outdoor vacuum circuit breaker with structure and with clamp connector as per technical specificationbreak up:single panther (110v dc-21 nos.)
266kV SF6 breaker with structure and with clamp connector as per Technical SpecificationBreak up:Single Panther (110V DC-1357 Nos. and 220V DC – 20 Nos.)Twin Zebra, (350mm conductor spacing) (110V DC - 19 Nos. and 220V DC- 7 Nos.)Single AL-59 (220V DC -25 Nos.)Twin AL-59 (350mm conductor spacing) (220V DC- 1 no.)Twin Moose (350mm conductor spacing) (220V DC-3 Nos.)
3132kV SF6 breaker with structure and with clamp connector as per Technical Specification Break up: Twin Zebra (350mm conductor spacing) (110V DC-2 Nos. & 220V DC - 1 Nos.)Single Moose (110V DC - 7 Nos.)Twin AL-59 (350mm conductor spacing) (110V DC- 1 no.)
4220kV SF6 breaker with structure and with clamp connector as per Technical SpecificationBreak upTwin Zebra (350mm conductor spacing) (220V DC - 10 Nos.) Twin Moose (350mm conductor spacing) (110V DC-14 Nos. & 220V DC-14 Nos.) Twin AL-59 (350mm conductor spacing) (220V DC - 1 Nos.)
5400kV SF6 Circuit Breaker with CSD, with structure and with clamp connector as per Technical Specification Break upBoth side Expansion type connector suitable to 4\\" IPS AL Tube Sch. 80 (220V DC- 3 Nos.)
6400kV Circuit Breaker without CSD with PIR - with structure and with clamp connector as per Technical SpecificationBreak up: Twin Moose (450mm conductor spacing) (220V DC- 1 No.)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56824436
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 113.94 Crore
LAST DATE 19-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Gujarat Energy Transmission Corporation Limited
Work Description Purchase of Various Class Vacuum/SF6 Breaker for year 2026-27 as per specification on firm price basis against tender no. ACE(P C)/SE(P C)/EE(Proc)/E-3096/ Vacuum SF6 Breaker/2026-27.- 22kv outdoor vacuum circuit breaker with structure and with cl connector as per technical specificationbreak up:single panther (110v dc-21 nos.), 66kv sf6 breaker with structure and with cl connector as per technical specificationbreak up:single panther (110v dc-1357 nos. and 220v dc – 20 nos.)twin zebra, (350mm conductor spacing) (110v dc - 19 nos. and 220v dc- 7 nos.)single al-59 (220v dc -25 nos.)twin al-59 (350mm conductor spacing) (220v dc- 1 no.)twin moose (350mm conductor spacing) (220v dc-3 nos.), 132kv sf6 breaker with structure and with cl connector as per technical specification break up: twin zebra (350mm conductor spacing) (110v dc-2 nos. & 220v dc - 1 nos.)single moose (110v dc - 7 nos.)twin al-59 (350mm conductor spacing) (110v dc- 1 no.), 220kv sf6 breaker with structure and with cl connector as per technical specificationbreak uptwin zebra (350mm conductor spacing) (220v dc - 10 nos.) twin moose (350mm conductor spacing) (110v dc-14 nos. & 220v dc-14 nos.) twin al-59 (350mm conductor spacing) (220v dc - 1 nos.), 400kv sf6 circuit breaker with csd, with structure and with cl connector as per technical specification break upboth side expansion type connector suitable to 4 ips al tube sch. 80 (220v dc- 3 nos.), 400kv circuit breaker without csd with pir - with structure and with cl connector as per technical specificationbreak up: twin moose (450mm conductor spacing) (220v dc- 1 no.)
Basic Detail
Tender No ACE (P C)/TN-10/26-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Vadodara
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Jan 0001
Submission Date 19 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 113.94 Crore
Tender Fee 11800
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1.ALLBGFormat11.03.24.pdf
2.AuthorisedDeclarationFormat11.03.24.pdf
3.PACopy.pdf
4.LandBoarderCertificateA1.pdf
5.LandBoarderCertificateA2.pdf
6.CommercialTermsandConditions.pdf
Addendumterminalconnector10.06.2025.pdf
Amendment1toSF6CBTSValidityoftypetestreports.pdf
b1f7ae6a0f654e908851a5e78fb10597.html
ScheduleAE3096.pdf
Tech.Spec.220132KVand66kVSF6CBR5withFDNplan.pdf
Tech.Spec.22kvoutdoorvcbRev2OCT22.pdf
Tech.Spec.400kvSF6CBwithCSDR6June2023withFDNplan.pdf
Tech.Spec.400kvSF6CBwithPIRspspR6June23withFDNplan.pdf
Tech.Spec.TerminalConnectorsR2June22.pdf
TSSSSTRR1211.03.2024.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Sep 19, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Upcoming · 17 days
Sep 19, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 17 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
ALLBGFormat11

1.ALLBGFormat11.03.24.pdf

AuthorisedDeclarationFormat11

2.AuthorisedDeclarationFormat11.03.24.pdf

PACopy

3.PACopy.pdf

LandBoarderCertificateA1

4.LandBoarderCertificateA1.pdf

LandBoarderCertificateA2

5.LandBoarderCertificateA2.pdf

CommercialTermsandConditions

6.CommercialTermsandConditions.pdf

06

Addendumterminalconnector10.06.2025.pdf

pdf

Amendment1toSF6CBTSValidityoftypetestreports.pdf

html

b1f7ae6a0f654e908851a5e78fb10597.html

pdf

ScheduleAE3096.pdf

Spec

Tech.Spec.220132KVand66kVSF6CBR5withFDNplan.pdf

Spec

Tech.Spec.22kvoutdoorvcbRev2OCT22.pdf

Spec

Tech.Spec.400kvSF6CBwithCSDR6June2023withFDNplan.pdf

Spec

Tech.Spec.400kvSF6CBwithPIRspspR6June23withFDNplan.pdf

Spec

Tech.Spec.TerminalConnectorsR2June22.pdf

03

TSSSSTRR1211.03.2024.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders