Banking and Finance Private Organizations Closing in 9 days TDR #56819625

Auction Sale of Property - All that piece and parcel of Khewat no. 895//834 Khotani no. 941, khasra no. 6/2(1-2), 15 (8-0) Total no. 2, Total area (9-2) in which Transferee has 58/305 Portion/Part from total area. In which transferee has been transfe

Issued by Private Organizations · Rewari, Haryana
Tender Value
63.93 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
6.39 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Auction
Location / State
Rewari → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Auction Sale of Property - All that piece and parcel of Khewat no. 895//834 Khotani no. 941, khasra no. 6/2(1-2), 15 (8-0) Total no. 2, Total area (9-2) in which Transferee has 58/305 Portion/Part from total area. In which transferee has been transfer only measuring 261.83 Sq. Mtrs., Total House area is 261.83 Sq.Mtrs., approx 38ft X 74ft. Sitauted at Village Dharuhera, tehsil Dharuhera Dist. Rewari, Haryana.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56819625
AUTHORITY Private Organizations
TENDER VALUE 63.93 Lakhs
LAST DATE 09-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Hinduja Housing Finance Limited
Work Description Auction Sale of Property - All that piece and parcel of Khewat no. 895//834 Khotani no. 941, khasra no. 6/2(1-2), 15 (8-0) Total no. 2, Total area (9-2) in which Transferee has 58/305 Portion/Part from total area. In which transferee has been transfer only measuring 261.83 Sq. Mtrs., Total House area is 261.83 Sq.Mtrs., approx 38ft X 74ft. Sitauted at Village Dharuhera, tehsil Dharuhera Dist. Rewari, Haryana.
Basic Detail
Tender No 236274
Bidding Type Auction
Location
City Rewari
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Aug 2026
Submission Date 09 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 63.93 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 6.39 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
51e06c720995d7e9be1b9a8a1b080117.pdf
aa067d2d02662caa705882aa6c54d3b1.pdf
adf32851875cce4c190544edc9647005.pdf
db3483b3-2a4f-422e-9f70-4c8cbe16babb.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 09, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

51e06c720995d7e9be1b9a8a1b080117.pdf

pdf

aa067d2d02662caa705882aa6c54d3b1.pdf

pdf

adf32851875cce4c190544edc9647005.pdf

html

db3483b3-2a4f-422e-9f70-4c8cbe16babb.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders