Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 6 days TDR #56815538

Tender For Rdddc2627110253 Construction Of Road From Cuivert To Nayid Naer At Ladermar Block Litter .

Issued by Local Bodies · Pulwama, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
1.47 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
2954
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
200
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Pulwama → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Rdddc2627110253 Construction Of Road From Cuivert To Nayid Naer At Ladermar Block Litter .

BOQ

Name of Work:- RDDDC2627110253 CO ROAD FROM CUIVERT TO NAYID NAER AT LADERMAR BLOCK litter .
Sl. No. Item Description
1site clearence by engaging labours i/c surface dressing
2earth work in excavation by manual means in trenches
3p/l of st soling dully hand packed i/c all carriages
4Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing butexcluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with:1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size)
5Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form work for: Foundations, footings, bases for columns
6laying of GSB i/c spreading dressing i/c all carriagesi/c laying of dust
7carriage of sand Bajri 20 Km lead 100 mtr
8Provision for signboard & photographs ,i/c caariage of shuttering & any other unforeseen item Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56815538
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 1.47 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rural Development And Panchayats Department
Work Description Tender for Rdddc2627110253 Construction Of Road From Cuivert To Nayid Naer At Ladermar Block Litter .
Basic Detail
Tender No e- NIT No. 83/2026-27 Dated 03-08-2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Pulwama
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.47 Lakhs
Tender Fee 200
EMD 2954
Exemption Not Available
Document List
bbe08d27-473a-4ecb-84ad-6a54fb7a9653.html
BOQ_1056261.xls
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

bbe08d27-473a-4ecb-84ad-6a54fb7a9653.html

xls

BOQ_1056261.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders