Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 4 days TDR #56815425

Tender For Rddc2627104511 Reapairment Of Middle School At Lerow Kakapora Year 2026-27 Scheme: Pri

Issued by Local Bodies · Pulwama, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
1.49 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
05 Sep 2026
4 days left
EMD
2998
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
200
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Pulwama → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Rddc2627104511 Reapairment Of Middle School At Lerow Kakapora Year 2026-27 Scheme: Pri

BOQ

Name of Work:- RDDC2627104511 REAPAIRMENT OF MIDDLE SCHOOL AT LEROW KAKAPORA year 2026-27 Scheme: PRI
Sl. No. Item Description
1site clearence incl removing of vegetation trees trunks roots mud dirt etc by engagement of labouers
2Demolishing cement concrete manually/by mechanical means including disposal of material within 50 meters lead as per direction of Engineer-in- charge:15.2.1 1:3:6 or richer mix (i/c equivalent design mix)
3CEMENT CONCRETE (CAST-IN-SITU)Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with:4.4.5 1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size)
4Providing and laying Ceramic glazed floor tiles 300x300 mm (thickness to be specified by the manufacturers) of 1st quality conforming to IS: 15622 of approved make, laid on 20 mm thick bed of cement mortar 1: 4 ( 1 cement : 4 coarse sand) including pointing the joints with white cement and matching pigment etc., complete.11.50.1 In colour such as White, Ivory, Grey, Fume Red Brown
5Providing woodwork in frames of false ceiling, partitions etc sawn and put up in partitions, ceilings etc, Budloo wood
6Providing and fixing wire gauze shutters using galvanized M.S. wire gauze of average width for aperture 1.4 mm in both directions with wire of dia. 0.63 mm for doors, windows and clerestory windows with ISI marked M.S. pressed butt hinges bright finished of required size with necessary screws as per direction of Engineer-in-charge :9.28.5 Second class Kail wood
7providing fixing glass panes in doors windows etc 0.5 mm thick
8Providing and fixing fly proof wire gauge to windows and clerestory windowsusing wire gauge with average width of aperture 1.4 mm in both directions allcomplete.
9Providing and fixing 10mm thick plywood of approved quality to ceiling of rooms, soffits etc including necessary nails etc complete
10Painting with synthetic enamel paint of approved brand two or more coats over new work
11Finishing walls with water proofing cement paint of required shade on new work, two or more coats
12Painting with oil bound washable distemper of approved brand two or more coats on new work
13carriage of sand aggregate by mt for 10 kms
14Provision for Sighnboard and Photographs , dewatering , (as approved by Engineer in-charge) Unforseen items Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56815425
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 1.49 Lakhs
LAST DATE 05-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rural Development And Panchayats Department
Work Description Tender for Rddc2627104511 Reapairment Of Middle School At Lerow Kakapora Year 2026-27 Scheme: Pri
Basic Detail
Tender No e- NIT No. 82/2026-27 Dated 03-08-2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Pulwama
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Aug 2026
Submission Date 05 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.49 Lakhs
Tender Fee 200
EMD 2998
Exemption Not Available
Document List
81a404d9-2d3a-4cf7-ba66-cb333931749a.html
BOQ_1055943.xls
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 05, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 4 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

81a404d9-2d3a-4cf7-ba66-cb333931749a.html

xls

BOQ_1055943.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders