Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 5 days TDR #56815408

Tender For Rdddc2627113758 Construction of Fencing Of Jinazgah At Sonasamil Block : Pulwama Scheme : Pri

Issued by Local Bodies · Pulwama, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
1.70 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
05 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
3400
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
200
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Pulwama → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Rdddc2627113758 Construction of Fencing Of Jinazgah At Sonasamil Block : Pulwama Scheme : Pri

BOQ

Name of Work:- RDDDC2627113758 C/O FENCING OF JINAZGAH AT SONASAMIL Block : pulwama Scheme : PRI
Sl. No. Item Description
1Structural steel work in single section with or without connecting plates incl cutting, hoisting and placing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer
2Providing and fixing G.I. chain link fabric 4mm dia fencing of required width in mesh size 50x50 mm including strengthening with 2 mm dia wire or nuts, bolts and washers as required complete as per the direction of Engineer-in-charge.
3Painting steel work with deluxe multi surface paint of required shade to give an even shade. Two or more coats applied @ 0.90litre/10sqm over an under coat of primer applied @ 0.80litre/10sqm of approved brand and manufacture
4Provision for Photographs and Signboard and other unforseen items. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56815408
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 1.70 Lakhs
LAST DATE 05-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rural Development And Panchayats Department
Work Description Tender for Rdddc2627113758 Construction of Fencing Of Jinazgah At Sonasamil Block : Pulwama Scheme : Pri
Basic Detail
Tender No e- NIT No. 82/2026-27 Dated 03-08-2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Pulwama
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Aug 2026
Submission Date 05 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.70 Lakhs
Tender Fee 200
EMD 3400
Exemption Not Available
Document List
BOQ_1056090.xls
edec0d0b-1cfa-4a13-9748-67523534c492.html
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 05, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_1056090.xls

html

edec0d0b-1cfa-4a13-9748-67523534c492.html

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders