Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 6 days TDR #56815391

Tender For Rdddc2627110277 Renovation Develop Of Girls Toilets At Govt Middle School Ladermar . Pri

Issued by Local Bodies · Pulwama, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
1.75 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
3504
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
200
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Pulwama → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Rdddc2627110277 Renovation Develop Of Girls Toilets At Govt Middle School Ladermar . Pri

BOQ

Name of Work:- RDDDC2627110277 RENOVATION DEVELOP OF GIRLS TOILETS AT GOVT MIDDLE SCHOOL LADERMAR . Pri
Sl. No. Item Description
1Demolishing brick work manually/by mechanical means including stacking of serviceable material and disposal of unserviceable material within 50 meters lead as per direction of Engineer-in-charge: In cement mortar
2Earthwork in excavation by manual means in trenches for foundation drains pipes etc not exceeding 1.5mtr in width and not exceeding 10 sqm on plan depth upto 1.5mtr including backfilling of soil & disposal of excavated soil to be leveled and neatly dressed within 1mts lead.
3p/laying of prcast PCC rings for soakage pits
4P/L stone soling hand packed on level incl ramming with heavy rammers incl. all carriage upto site of work
5P/L in position cement concrete in foundation and plinth excluding the cost of centring and shuttering all work upto plinth level
6Brickwork with FPS brick of class designated in 1:4mix in superstructure above plinth upto floor five level
7extra for brick work in super structure above plinth level
8p/lain of RCC slab in 1:2\\"4 mix with 20 mm nominal st agg excld the cost of shutterin & reinforcement
9reinforcement for RCC work i/c uctting, straightening, etc complete
10providing & fixing of pre-cast steel doors and vents i/c frames shutters complette job doors
11providing & fixing of pre-cast steel doors and vents i/c frames shutters complette job vents
1212mm thick cement plaster 1:4(1cement:4fine sand)
13p/f of ceramic glazed wall tiles & floor tiles 5mm thcik of approved brand over c mortar 1:3 mix
14Centring and shuttering incl strutting propping etc and removal of form work
15carriage of bajriLead 20 km lead
16carriage of sand 20 km lead
17Bricks avg lead 25 KM
18provision for sanitary installation & other unforeseen items i/c 1000 ltrs 2 no water closets indian type , systern long bend , pvc , bib cocks & other fittings Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56815391
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 1.75 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rural Development And Panchayats Department
Work Description Tender for Rdddc2627110277 Renovation Develop Of Girls Toilets At Govt Middle School Ladermar . Pri
Basic Detail
Tender No e- NIT No. 83/2026-27 Dated 03-08-2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Pulwama
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.75 Lakhs
Tender Fee 200
EMD 3504
Exemption Not Available
Document List
a123343b-ebf8-4815-b993-4008c74878bd.html
BOQ_1056272.xls
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

a123343b-ebf8-4815-b993-4008c74878bd.html

xls

BOQ_1056272.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders