Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 6 days TDR #56815388

Tender For Rdddc2627110411- Construction Of Foot Steps At Herpora Masjid Shareef Herpora Palpora Block Litter .

Issued by Local Bodies · Pulwama, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
77700
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
1554
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
200
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Pulwama → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Rdddc2627110411- Construction Of Foot Steps At Herpora Masjid Shareef Herpora Palpora Block Litter .

BOQ

Name of Work:- RDDDC2627110411- CO FOOT STEPS AT HERPORA MASJID SHAREEF herpora PALPORA BLOCK litter .
Sl. No. Item Description
1site clearence by engaging of labours remove of mulba
2E/W in excavation by manual means in trenches
3P/L of stone soling of tightly hand packed including carriage lead of 5Km by Mt
4Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with: ( 1:3:6 ) mix
5p fixing of chequered tiles 25 mm thick in footpath & courtyard jointed with neat cement slurry mixed with pigment to match the shade of the tiles, including rubbing and cleaning etc. complete on 20 mm thick bed of 1:4 mix cement mortar .
612mm Cement plaster of mix: 1 : 6 ( 1 cement : 6 fine sand)
7carriageof Sand /Bajri Lead 20 km lead
8carriage of cement 5 km avg lead
9Provision for signboard & photographs ,i/c caariage of shuttering & any other unforeseen item Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56815388
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 77700
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rural Development And Panchayats Department
Work Description Tender for Rdddc2627110411- Construction Of Foot Steps At Herpora Masjid Shareef Herpora Palpora Block Litter .
Basic Detail
Tender No e- NIT No. 83/2026-27 Dated 03-08-2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Pulwama
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 77700
Tender Fee 200
EMD 1554
Exemption Not Available
Document List
977ca4c1-4f3f-46b6-9c8a-f1f85bb00675.html
BOQ_1056279.xls
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

977ca4c1-4f3f-46b6-9c8a-f1f85bb00675.html

xls

BOQ_1056279.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders