Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 4 days TDR #56815318

Tender For Rdddc2627112939 Improvement of Road From Head Of Ab Hamid Dar To Laying Of Bashir Ah Kuchey At Ashmander Scheme: -Pri

Issued by Local Bodies · Pulwama, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
87300
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
05 Sep 2026
4 days left
EMD
1746
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
200
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Pulwama → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Rdddc2627112939 Improvement of Road From Head Of Ab Hamid Dar To Laying Of Bashir Ah Kuchey At Ashmander Scheme: -Pri

BOQ

Name of Work:- RDDDC2627112939 Imp. of road from H/o ab hamid Dar to L/o Bashir ah kuchey at Ashmander Scheme: -PRI
Sl. No. Item Description
1Earth work in excavation by manual means in trenches for foundations, drains, pipes, cables etc. (not exceeding 1.5 min width) and for shafts, wells, cesspits and the like not exceeding 10 sqm on plan, including dressing of sides andramming of bottoms lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out excavated earth and disposal of surplus excavated earth asdirected:
2P/L of Nallah muck filling (GSB) including all carriages complete job.
3Supplying and stacking at site Graded crushed stone aggregate of size 63 mm to 45 mm includin carriage from Wyan avg lead 30 km
4Laying, spreading and compacting stone aggregate of specified sizes toWBM specifications in uniform thickness, hand picking, rolling with 3 wheeled road / vibratory roller 8-10 tonne capacity in stages to proper grade and camber, applying and brooming requisite type of screening /binding material to fill up interstices of coarse aggregate, watering and compacting to the required density.
5Supplying and stacking at site Stone screening of size including all carriages ,avg lead 8km
6Supply and stacking of stone dust including carriage ,avg lead 8 kmQty vide item no 9 @ 0.008 / SQM
7Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing butexcluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with: 1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size)
8plums
9Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form work for: Foundations, footings, bases for columns
1012mm Cement plaster of mix: 1 : 4 ( 1 cement : 4 coarse sand)
11Carriage of sand /agg avg lead 12km
12Providing and laying non-pressure NP2 class (light duty) R.C.C. pipes with collars jointed with stiff mixture of cement mortar in the proportion of 1:2 (1 cement: 2 fine sand) including testing of joints etc. complete
13Provision for signboard and photographs Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56815318
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 87300
LAST DATE 05-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rural Development And Panchayats Department
Work Description Tender for Rdddc2627112939 Improvement of Road From Head Of Ab Hamid Dar To Laying Of Bashir Ah Kuchey At Ashmander Scheme: -Pri
Basic Detail
Tender No e- NIT No. 82/2026-27 Dated 03-08-2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Pulwama
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Aug 2026
Submission Date 05 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 87300
Tender Fee 200
EMD 1746
Exemption Not Available
Document List
0895c2e4-57c6-4f55-ac3e-cdb7acbadfef.html
BOQ_1056120.xls
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 05, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 4 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

0895c2e4-57c6-4f55-ac3e-cdb7acbadfef.html

xls

BOQ_1056120.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders