Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 5 days TDR #56815317

Tender For Rdddc2627107682 - Improvement Upgradation Of Road From House Of Gh Mohd Bhat To House Of Mohd Ashraf Dar At Kadlabal Pulpar P Ore. Block :- P Ore Scheme : Pri . Year 2026-27

Issued by Local Bodies · Pulwama, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
1.10 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
05 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
2200
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
200
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Pulwama → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Rdddc2627107682 - Improvement Upgradation Of Road From House Of Gh Mohd Bhat To House Of Mohd Ashraf Dar At Kadlabal Pulpar P Ore. Block :- P Ore Scheme : Pri . Year 2026-27

BOQ

Name of Work:- RDDDC2627107682 - IMP UPGRADATION OF ROAD FROM HOUSE OF GH MOHD BHAT TO HOUSE OF MOHD ASHRAF DAR AT KADLABAL PULPAR P ORE. Block :- P ORE Scheme : PRI . YEAR 2026-27
Sl. No. Item Description
1Surface dressing of the ground including removing vegetation and in-equalities not exceeding 15 cm deep and disposal of rubbish, lead upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m in -All kinds of soil.
2Providing / laying of stone soling in foundation trenches including carriage by MT for 10 kms .comp.job
3Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with 1:4:8 mix using 20 mm NS stone aggregate crusher agg.
4Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with 1:3:6 mix using 20 mm NS stone aggregate crusher agg.
5Providing and laying 60mm thick factory made cement concrete interlocking paver block of M-30 grade made by block making machine with strong vibratory compaction and of approved size and design/shape laid in required colour and pattern over and including 50mm thick compacted bed of fine sand, filling the joints with coarse sand etc. all complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge.
6Carriage of sand, aggregates by M.T 10 KM upto S.O.W
7Add cost of signboard and photographs PVC/ M.S cross drain pipe / carriage of PRR from mechnical div. to site & back & unforeseen items. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56815317
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 1.10 Lakhs
LAST DATE 05-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rural Development And Panchayats Department
Work Description Tender for Rdddc2627107682 - Improvement Upgradation Of Road From House Of Gh Mohd Bhat To House Of Mohd Ashraf Dar At Kadlabal Pulpar P Ore. Block :- P Ore Scheme : Pri . Year 2026-27
Basic Detail
Tender No e- NIT No. 82/2026-27 Dated 03-08-2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Pulwama
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Aug 2026
Submission Date 05 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.10 Lakhs
Tender Fee 200
EMD 2200
Exemption Not Available
Document List
8d965395-944d-4e29-a87c-31459c565a86.html
BOQ_1056063.xls
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 05, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

8d965395-944d-4e29-a87c-31459c565a86.html

xls

BOQ_1056063.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders