Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 5 days TDR #56815312

Tender For Rdddc2627109942 - Repair Maintenance Of Allied Works Pertaining To Panchayat Ghar Wuyan Bala. Scheme. Pri. Year..2026-27. Halqa.Wuyan Bala . Block.P Ore.

Issued by Local Bodies · Pulwama, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
97500
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
05 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
1950
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
200
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Pulwama → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Rdddc2627109942 - Repair Maintenance Of Allied Works Pertaining To Panchayat Ghar Wuyan Bala. Scheme. Pri. Year..2026-27. Halqa.Wuyan Bala . Block.P Ore.

BOQ

Name of Work:- RDDDC2627109942 - REPAIR MAINTENANCE OF ALLIED WORKS PERTAINING TO PANCHAYAT GHAR WUYAN BALA. SCHEME. PRI. YEAR..2026-27. HALQA.WUYAN BALA . BLOCK.P ORE.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Earth work in excavation by manual means in trenches for foundations, drains, pipes, cables etc. (not exceeding 1.5m in width as well as not exceeding 10 sqm on plan, including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out excavated earth and disposal of surplus excavated earth as directed:
2Providing and laying of stone soling/ plums incl carriage of 10 km avg lead by MT complete job @90%
3Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with:1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 20 mm N. size
4Brick work with FPS bricks of designation 75 in cement 1:6 mix. In foundation and plinth
5P/L of RCC in 1:2:4 mix with graded stone agg.20mm N.S excluding cost of reinforcement and shuttering.
6P/Fixing of Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. slab including straightening,cutting, bending, placing in position and binding .Complete job
7Centering and Shuttering etc and removal of formwork for suspended floors,beams etc.
812mmThick cement Plaster in 1:6 mix on walls
9Supply of 400mm dia sweep wall fan with Oscillating type complete with built in String type speed regulator and mounting arrangement having 2100 RPM and air delivery of 105 cubic meters per minute of standard make. Similar Havells/Crompton/Bajaj/ equivalent make.
10Providing and fixing G.I./ PPR pipes complete with G.I. fittings excluding trenching and refilling etc. (external work) 19.6.1 15 mm dia. nominal bore
11Renewing glass panes, with wooden fillets wherever necessary : 14.7.1 Float glass panes of thickness up to 4.0 mm (weight not less than 10kg/sqm)
12Add provision for Repairment of existing Window / Door shutters and fixing of necessary Hardware items by Carpenters.
13Providing and placing on terrace (at all floor levels) polyethylene water storage tank ISI : 12701 marked, with cover and suitable locking arrangement and making necessary holes for inlet, outlet and overflow pipes but without fittings and the base support for tank ( 500 liters capacity )
14Add provision for sanitary fittings, PVC soak pipes ,vent pipe with all bends tees, elbows incl. plumbering charges(Details will be at bill as per actual).L.S
15Add cost of PCC rings 3' Dia for soaksge pit.
16Add cost of RCC 3' Dia top lid for soaksge pit.
17Add carriage for bricks for avg. lead 15 km
18Carriage of sand / stone aggregate lead 10 km by MT.
19Add provision for sign board,photographs / water proofing cement paint out side brick work and unforeseen items . Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56815312
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 97500
LAST DATE 05-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rural Development And Panchayats Department
Work Description Tender for Rdddc2627109942 - Repair Maintenance Of Allied Works Pertaining To Panchayat Ghar Wuyan Bala. Scheme. Pri. Year..2026-27. Halqa.Wuyan Bala . Block.P Ore.
Basic Detail
Tender No e- NIT No. 82/2026-27 Dated 03-08-2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Pulwama
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Aug 2026
Submission Date 05 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 97500
Tender Fee 200
EMD 1950
Exemption Not Available
Document List
37673930-8c87-4959-bd7c-98cf1d92a032.html
BOQ_1056073.xls
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 05, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

37673930-8c87-4959-bd7c-98cf1d92a032.html

xls

BOQ_1056073.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders