Tender For Rdddc2627111227 Construction Of 3 No Wuzu Khana Along With Other Allied Works At Masjid Sharief Bqbal Colony Tumlahal Block Litter . Pri
Tender Value
96100
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
1922
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
200
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Pulwama → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Rdddc2627111227 Construction Of 3 No Wuzu Khana Along With Other Allied Works At Masjid Sharief Bqbal Colony Tumlahal Block Litter . Pri
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | p/laying of St soling dully hand packed in plinth foundations i/c all carriages |
| 2 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with: ( 1:3:6 ) mix |
| 3 | centering & shuttering i/c strutting & removal of formwork |
| 4 | 12mm Cement plaster of mix 1 : 6 ( 1 cement : 6 course sand) |
| 5 | P/Fixing of Tiles of standard quality wall tiles |
| 6 | P/Fixing of Tiles of standard quality floor tiles |
| 7 | carriage of sand Bajri 20 Km lead |
| 8 | Providing and fixing rectangular or circular high density polyethylene water storage loft tank with cover, con colour of opaque white or as approved by Engineer-in-charge. The rate includes making necessary holes for inlet, outlet & over flow pipes. The base support i/c fittings (Water storage tank) |
| 9 | Providing and fixing 3 layer PP-R (Poly propylene Random copolymer) pipes conforming to IS: 15801, UV stabilized and anti-microbial fusion welded, having thermal stability for hot and cold water supply including all PP-R plain and brass threaded Polypropylene random fitting, complete job Internal work Concealed fixing the pipe with clamps at 1.00 meter spacing including cutting chases and making good the wall etc. i)PN-16 pipe , 20mm OD(SDR-7.4) |
| 10 | P/F soil waste and vent pipes IS 13592& fittings (IS14735) suitable to rubber ring joints which includes bends, rubber rings,jointing, junctions, etc all fittings complete job 11 0mm dia PVC SWR pipes complete job (Type B) |
| 11 | P/F soil waste and vent pipes IS 13592& fittings (IS14735) suitable to rubber ring joints which includes bends, rubber rings,jointing, junctions, etc all fittings complete job 75 mm dia PVC SWR pipes complete job (Type B) |
| 12 | P/F brass bib cock of approved quality 15 mm dia of standard brand |
| 13 | P/F brass angle value of approved quality |
| 14 | P/F gun metal gate valve of approved quality 20mm nominal board |
| 15 | Providing and applying white cement based putty of average thickness 2 mm, of approved brand and manufacture, over the plastered wall surface to prepare the surface even and smooth complete |
| 16 | Distempering with oil bound washable distemper of approved brand and manufacture to give an even shade on New work (two or more coats) over and including priming coat with water thinnable cement primer |
| 17 | Provision for signboard & photographs ,i/c caariage of shuttering & any other unforeseen item Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Aug 03, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 07, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 7 daysSep 08, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 8 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender