Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 4 days TDR #56815264

Tender For Rddc2627104937 Improvement of lane road From maintenance and repair To Head Of M. Afzal Dar Gh. Mohd Dar, Ab. Qayoom Wani ,Javeed Wani ,Javed Ah. , Gh. Nabi Tali And Others At Gulbugh Block Kakapora Year 2026-27

Issued by Local Bodies · Pulwama, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
1.49 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
05 Sep 2026
4 days left
EMD
2998
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
200
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Pulwama → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Rddc2627104937 Improvement of lane road From maintenance and repair To Head Of M. Afzal Dar Gh. Mohd Dar, Ab. Qayoom Wani ,Javeed Wani ,Javed Ah. , Gh. Nabi Tali And Others At Gulbugh Block Kakapora Year 2026-27

BOQ

Name of Work:- RDDC2627104937 IMP. OF L/R FROM M/R TO H/O M. AFZAL DAR GH. MOHD DAR, AB. QAYOOM WANI ,JAVEED WANI ,JAVED AH. , GH. NABI TALI AND OTHERS AT GULBUGH BLOCK KAKAPORA YEAR 2026-27
Sl. No. Item Description
1Supplying and fiing of stone soling/Nallah muck incl watering, consolidation,al arriages complete
2Supplying and Stacking of Graded Crushed Applegate of tem to 45 mm format) ue intentices of coarse appregate, watering and comperting to the required densite. ncluding carriage by for a lot of 40 Kmsuding laying, spreading and romeinding stone aggregate of find shes to Wit specifications in uniform thickness (75), hand picking, rolling with 3 wheeled road/tratory re-20 tonne capocity is stages to procer grade and camber, assliving and broming mouse type of screening
3Supplying and Stacking of Binding Material/Moorum/Stone-Dust
4Provision for Sighnboard and Photographs , other unforseen items , carriage of cement and tiles (as approved by Engineer in-charge) Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56815264
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 1.49 Lakhs
LAST DATE 05-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rural Development And Panchayats Department
Work Description Tender for Rddc2627104937 Improvement of lane road From maintenance and repair To Head Of M. Afzal Dar Gh. Mohd Dar, Ab. Qayoom Wani ,Javeed Wani ,Javed Ah. , Gh. Nabi Tali And Others At Gulbugh Block Kakapora Year 2026-27
Basic Detail
Tender No e- NIT No. 82/2026-27 Dated 03-08-2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Pulwama
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Aug 2026
Submission Date 05 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.49 Lakhs
Tender Fee 200
EMD 2998
Exemption Not Available
Document List
3de37284-4e11-4ef5-b393-215da1ef4e8b.html
BOQ_1055940.xls
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 05, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 4 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

3de37284-4e11-4ef5-b393-215da1ef4e8b.html

xls

BOQ_1055940.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders