Defence Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #56814227

Bids Are invited for (25B41c002) N0565-1102077 Soldering Iron 230V 65W Oval Tapered Bit For Gen Worksop Use , N4140- 000077 Fan Pedestal 24 , N4140-000118 Fan Wall Mounted 230 Volts 50 Hz Oscillating 16 (400Mm) , N0565-0000211 Soldering Iron 200/260V

Issued by Government Departments · Mumbai, Maharashtra
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
31 Aug 2026
0 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Mumbai → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
971

Project Description

Bids Are invited for (25B41c002) N0565-1102077 Soldering Iron 230V 65W Oval Tapered Bit For Gen Worksop Use , N4140- 000077 Fan Pedestal 24 , N4140-000118 Fan Wall Mounted 230 Volts 50 Hz Oscillating 16 (400Mm) , N0565-0000211 Soldering Iron 200/260V 15W , N0565- 4119168 Drilling Machine 220V , N4110-P061836 Cordless Drilling Machine , N0565-0033120 Grinding Machine Portable Heavy Duty 115V Ac C/With , N0565- 4119174 Drilling Machine 3/4 220/250V

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 24-Aug-2026 31-Aug-2026

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56814227
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 31-08-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Navy
Work Description Bids Are invited for (25B41c002) N0565-1102077 Soldering Iron 230V 65W Oval Tapered Bit For Gen Worksop Use , N4140- 000077 Fan Pedestal 24 , N4140-000118 Fan Wall Mounted 230 Volts 50 Hz Oscillating 16 (400Mm) , N0565-0000211 Soldering Iron 200/260V 15W , N0565- 4119168 Drilling Machine 220V , N4110-P061836 Cordless Drilling Machine , N0565-0033120 Grinding Machine Portable Heavy Duty 115V Ac C/With , N0565- 4119174 Drilling Machine 3/4 220/250V
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7842510
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Mumbai
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 31 Aug 2026
Open Date 31 Aug 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
3cf64d09-c363-49ec-a835-b3bdfb627caa.pdf
1785227918.pdf
ATC_b8b9642e-d311-4ed2-9b821785309078768_ACPRONS.pdf
n0565-0000211-draw_spec_2026-07-27-16-59-28_f4f23db5d17608fa79f809788d25669f.pdf
n0565-0000211-_spec_2026-07-27-16-59-28_609a5109e961aa58ccbcc95d4f83f103.pdf
n0565-0033120-draw_spec_2026-07-27-17-09-02_2bd1919b1512975eba0d5336a9ee1399.pdf
n0565-0033120-_spec_2026-07-27-17-09-02_06348f1fe6387ddcca374b61b9ef23b0.pdf
n0565-1102077-draw_spec_2026-07-27-16-48-21_8b478a1c46eecd0feeb7fe790f7cd59c.pdf
n0565-1102077-_spec_2026-07-27-16-48-21_bb9633320e585a5444dbb8b994ea4cf2.pdf
n0565-4119168-draw_spec_2026-07-27-17-02-52_320b3214ffbfd8ef12e3233b5edb9c27.pdf
n0565-4119168-_spec_2026-07-27-17-02-52_b2030f61450da3eadf55c6f381eba2f3.pdf
n0565-4119174-_draw_spec_2026-07-27-17-11-34_bc0bb593fbd0a81ca14996d639ee840e.pdf
n0565-4119174-_spec_2026-07-27-17-11-34_b71652b6091e23559c47181ef09efc08.pdf
n4110-p061836-draw_spec_2026-07-27-17-05-25_ffa19ba803dc6020c934495c760e82b8.pdf
n4110-p061836-_spec_2026-07-27-17-05-25_ac60ade6a11f024ea0a686cd05d90ee7.pdf
n4140-000077-draw_spec_2026-07-27-16-52-40_7b23beb0f9345de53736ace4ac58d395.pdf
n4140-000077-_spec_2026-07-27-16-52-40_dfca5374d94003bcc3b1b8a99e8c54e8.pdf
n4140-000118-draw_spec_2026-07-27-16-55-55_e8eb09c8d2fe00987561828c0f5350c5.pdf
n4140-000118-_spec_2026-07-27-16-55-55_1c5b5fdc6d2cea14b435b51469650ab1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Aug 31, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Today
Aug 31, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today
Aug 31, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Today

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

3cf64d09-c363-49ec-a835-b3bdfb627caa.pdf

pdf

1785227918.pdf

pdf

ATC_b8b9642e-d311-4ed2-9b821785309078768_ACPRONS.pdf

pdf

n0565-0000211-draw_spec_2026-07-27-16-59-28_f4f23db5d17608fa79f809788d25669f.pdf

pdf

n0565-0000211-_spec_2026-07-27-16-59-28_609a5109e961aa58ccbcc95d4f83f103.pdf

pdf

n0565-0033120-draw_spec_2026-07-27-17-09-02_2bd1919b1512975eba0d5336a9ee1399.pdf

pdf

n0565-0033120-_spec_2026-07-27-17-09-02_06348f1fe6387ddcca374b61b9ef23b0.pdf

pdf

n0565-1102077-draw_spec_2026-07-27-16-48-21_8b478a1c46eecd0feeb7fe790f7cd59c.pdf

pdf

n0565-1102077-_spec_2026-07-27-16-48-21_bb9633320e585a5444dbb8b994ea4cf2.pdf

pdf

n0565-4119168-draw_spec_2026-07-27-17-02-52_320b3214ffbfd8ef12e3233b5edb9c27.pdf

pdf

n0565-4119168-_spec_2026-07-27-17-02-52_b2030f61450da3eadf55c6f381eba2f3.pdf

pdf

n0565-4119174-_draw_spec_2026-07-27-17-11-34_bc0bb593fbd0a81ca14996d639ee840e.pdf

pdf

n0565-4119174-_spec_2026-07-27-17-11-34_b71652b6091e23559c47181ef09efc08.pdf

pdf

n4110-p061836-draw_spec_2026-07-27-17-05-25_ffa19ba803dc6020c934495c760e82b8.pdf

pdf

n4110-p061836-_spec_2026-07-27-17-05-25_ac60ade6a11f024ea0a686cd05d90ee7.pdf

pdf

n4140-000077-draw_spec_2026-07-27-16-52-40_7b23beb0f9345de53736ace4ac58d395.pdf

pdf

n4140-000077-_spec_2026-07-27-16-52-40_dfca5374d94003bcc3b1b8a99e8c54e8.pdf

pdf

n4140-000118-draw_spec_2026-07-27-16-55-55_e8eb09c8d2fe00987561828c0f5350c5.pdf

pdf

n4140-000118-_spec_2026-07-27-16-55-55_1c5b5fdc6d2cea14b435b51469650ab1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders