Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 6 days TDR #56813239

Tender For Fencing Of Jinazgah At Dardpora Qasbayar B (Shadim)) Scheme: Ddc

Issued by Local Bodies · Pulwama, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
3.09 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
6194
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
200
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Pulwama → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Fencing Of Jinazgah At Dardpora Qasbayar B (Shadim)) Scheme: Ddc

BOQ

Name of Work:- FINDC2627105908-(FENCING OF JINAZGAH AT DARDPORA QASBAYAR B (SHADIM)) Scheme: DDC
Sl. No. Item Description
1Structural steel work in single section (angles & Tubular sections), fixed with or without connectingplate, including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a primingcoat of approved steel primer all complete.
2Painting with synthetic enamel paint of approved brand and manufacture to give an even shade.13.70.1 Two or more coats on new work
3Cost of sighnboard & photographs & other unforseen items, etc Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56813239
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 3.09 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rural Development And Panchayats Department
Work Description Tender For Fencing Of Jinazgah At Dardpora Qasbayar B (Shadim)) Scheme: Ddc
Basic Detail
Tender No e- NIT No. 84/2026-27 Dated 03-08-2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Pulwama
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 3.09 Lakhs
Tender Fee 200
EMD 6194
Exemption Not Available
Document List
489f0c11-6f51-476f-9232-d520e5b0f554.html
BOQ_1056530.xls
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

489f0c11-6f51-476f-9232-d520e5b0f554.html

xls

BOQ_1056530.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders