Road Transport and Highways Government Departments Closing in 9 days TDR #56807812

Tender For Strengthening Work From 0.00 (Paswan Chowk) To 58.450 (Musharigharari) Of Nh 103 (New Nh 322) On Epc Mode In State Of Bihar (Job No. Nh-103 (New Nh-322-Br-2019-20/20) Repair On Risk And Construction

Issued by Government Departments · Patna, Bihar
Tender Value
67.65 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
16 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
1.35 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
10000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Patna → Bihar
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Strengthening Work From 0.00 (Paswan Chowk) To 58.450 (Musharigharari) Of Nh 103 (New Nh 322) On Epc Mode In State Of Bihar (Job No. Nh-103 (New Nh-322-Br-2019-20/20) Repair On Risk And Construction

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 02-Sep-2026 DateCorrigendum3 Date 16-Sep-2026
2 12-Aug-2026 Date Corrigendum Date 19-Aug-2026
3 18-Aug-2026 Date Corrigendum2 Date 03-Sep-2026
4 12-Aug-2026 Date Corrigendum Date 19-Aug-2026

BOQ

Name of Work:- Strengthening work from 0.00 (Paswan Chowk) to 58.450 (Musharigharari) of NH 103 (New NH 322) on EPC Mode in state of Bihar (Job No. NH-103 (New NH-322-BR-2019-20/20) Repair on Risk and Cost.
Sl. No. Item Description
12.02 Clearing grass and removal of rubbish up to a distance of 50 metres outside the periphery of the area 25 %
24.14B Wet Mix Macadam (Plant Mix Method:-)Providing, laying, spreading and compacting graded stone aggregate mixed with cement to crushed stone treated base specification including pre mixing the material with water at OMC. in Mechanical mix plant carriage of mixed Material by tipper to site ,laying in uniform layers with paver in sub- base / base course on well prepared surface and compacting with vibratory roller to achieve the desired density.
35.01(i) Prime Coat over WMM/WBM:-Providing and applying primer coat with SS1 grade bitumen emulsion on prepared surface of granular Base including clearing of road surface and spraying primer at the rate of 0.70 kg/sqm using mechanical means.
45.02 (i) Providing and applying tack coat with bitumen emulsion using emulsion pressure distributor at the rate of 0.25 kg per sqm on the prepared bituminous surface cleaned with mechanical broom.
55.04 (B) Dense graded Bitumenious Macadam Grading-II Providing and laying dense graded bituminous macadam with higher capacity batch type HMP using crushed aggregates of specified grading, premixed with bituminous binder @4.5 percent by weight of total mix and filler, transporting the hot mix to work site laying with a hydrostatic paver finisher with sensor control to the required grade level and alignment, rolling with smooth wheeled, vibratory and tandem rollers to achieve the desired compaction as per MORT&H specification clause no. 505 complete in all respects. (with VG-40 Grade Bitumen)
65.05 (B) Bitumenious concrete Grading-II Providing and laying bituminous concrete with higher capacity batch type hot mix plant using crushed aggregates of specified grading, premixed with bituminous binder @5.4 percent of mix and filler, transporting the hot mix to work site, laying with a hydrostatic paver finisher with sensor control to the required grade, level and alignment , rolling with smooth wheeled, vibratory and tandem rollers to achieve the desired compaction as per MORT&H specification clause no. 507 complete in all respects. (with VG-40 Grade Bitumen)
710.02Maintanance of Earthen Shoulder (filling with fresh soil) Making up loss of material/irregularities on shoulder to the design level by adding fresh approved soil and compacting it with appropriate equipment.
812.05(a)Brick Masonry Work in Cement Mortar 1:3 in Foundation complete excluding Pointing and Plastering, as per Drawing and Technical Specifications.
913.03(b)Plastering with cement mortar (1:3) on brick work in substructure as per technical specifications.
108.08(c)Painting two coats on new concrete surfaces (Painting two coats after filling the surface with sythetic enamel paint in or shades on new plastered concrete surfaces)
118.15 ARoad Delineators (Supplying and installation of MS delineators (Road way indicators, hazard markers,
1214.09Drainage Spouts complete as per drawing and Technical specification
13Total Estimate Cost
14Add-GST @ 18% on (A)
15Add-Labour Cess @1% on (A)
16Add-Seigniorage Fee Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56807812
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 67.65 Lakhs
LAST DATE 16-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways
Work Description Tender for Strengthening Work From 0.00 (Paswan Chowk) To 58.450 (Musharigharari) Of Nh 103 (New Nh 322) On Epc Mode In State Of Bihar (Job No. Nh-103 (New Nh-322-Br-2019-20/20) Repair On Risk And Construction
Basic Detail
Tender No NHD/Gulzarbagh/2026-27/03
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Patna
State Bihar
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 16 Sep 2026
Open Date 17 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 67.65 Lakhs
Tender Fee 10000
EMD 1.35 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
0d6b8753-1205-4e11-a218-7cc0d7c4566b.html
BOQ_967112.xls
FinancialBOQ.pdf
SpecialCondition.pdf
TechnicalBid.pdf
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 16, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Upcoming · 9 days
Aug 19, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-2 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Sep 03, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-3 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Aug 19, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-4 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Completed
Sep 16, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days
Sep 17, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 10 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

0d6b8753-1205-4e11-a218-7cc0d7c4566b.html

xls

BOQ_967112.xls

pdf

FinancialBOQ.pdf

pdf

SpecialCondition.pdf

pdf

TechnicalBid.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders