Coal and Mines Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 6 days TDR #56806633

Bids Are invited for Handling ,Transport And Other Mining Services - Percentage Quote Based - Handling Service, Transport Service, Handling Transport Service, Composite Work For Ob Removal Coal Cutting By Surface Miner Drilling In Coal And Loading An

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Surajpur, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
2188.27 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
50 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Surajpur → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Handling ,Transport And Other Mining Services - Percentage Quote Based - Handling Service, Transport Service, Handling Transport Service, Composite Work For Ob Removal Coal Cutting By Surface Miner Drilling In Coal And Loading And Transportation Of..

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 27-Aug-2026 07-Sep-2026

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56806633
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 2188.27 Crore
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name South Eastern Coalfields Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Handling ,Transport And Other Mining Services - Percentage Quote Based - Handling Service, Transport Service, Handling Transport Service, Composite Work For Ob Removal Coal Cutting By Surface Miner Drilling In Coal And Loading And Transportation Of..
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7867600
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Surajpur
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 2188.27 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 50 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
6fd898ff-197c-4d3a-8fa7-565fbadca3b5.pdf
1785741417.xlsx
1785741433.pdf
1785741630.pdf
1785742636.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

6fd898ff-197c-4d3a-8fa7-565fbadca3b5.pdf

xlsx

1785741417.xlsx

pdf

1785741433.pdf

pdf

1785741630.pdf

pdf

1785742636.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders