Railways Government Departments Closing in 81 days TDR #56798183

Tender For New Broad Gauge Single Line Of Railway Project Comprising The Section Commencing From Paradol Takeoff Point (Km 947.257) To Nagpur Road Station ( Connecting Point-Km:964.820) And Slewing Of Existing Boridand-Chirmiri Line From Km:946.640 To Km:

Issued by Government Departments · bilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
601.89 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
27 Nov 2026
81 days left
EMD
12.03 Crore
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
bilaspur → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For New Broad Gauge Single Line Of Railway Project Comprising The Section Commencing From Paradol Takeoff Point (Km 947.257) To Nagpur Road Station ( Connecting Point-Km:964.820) And Slewing Of Existing Boridand-Chirmiri Line From Km:946.640 To Km: 947.257 In The State Of Chhattisgarh In The South East Central Railway Zone In Epc Mode.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56798183
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 601.89 Crore
LAST DATE 27-11-2026
Authority
Authority Name South East Central Railway
Work Description Tender For New Broad Gauge Single Line Of Railway Project Comprising The Section Commencing From Paradol Takeoff Point (Km 947.257) To Nagpur Road Station ( Connecting Point-Km:964.820) And Slewing Of Existing Boridand-Chirmiri Line From Km:946.640 To Km: 947.257 In The State Of Chhattisgarh In The South East Central Railway Zone In Epc Mode.
Basic Detail
Tender No CAO-C-BSP-26-27-15
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City bilaspur
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Aug 2026
Submission Date 27 Nov 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 601.89 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 12.03 Crore
Exemption Not Available
Document List
NagpurRoadAlt-1.pdf
OFCpolicy2025_0001_.pdf
RlyBdLetterCoreTestPermeabilityTestNDTTestinadditiontoCubeTestforconcreteworksinBridges.pdf
RlyBdSafetyatWorksiteDated29072021.pdf
RoadCrosssection.pdf
rob18.pdf
rob19.pdf
ROBNO11OfCHRM-NPRDSection.pdf
ESPNewChirmiri.pdf
ESPnewparadoljncabin.pdf
ESPofParadolYardPRDL.pdf
ExistingOFCCRPPRDL-CHRM.pdf
FinalROBNO13CHRM-NPRDSection.pdf
FirealarmAFDASTANVer.1.12025-11-21.pdf
RUBNo.15CHRM-NPRDSection.pdf
RUBNo.1CHRM-NPRDSection.pdf
RUBNo.3CHRM-NPRDSection.pdf
SECRPolicyCompendiumSnT2.02025Part1.pdf
SECRPolicyCompendiumSnT2.02025Part2.pdf
SECRPolicyCompendiumSnT2.02025Part3.pdf
TypicalofFoundation.pdf
VIADUCTBRIDGENo.3AforCHRM-NPRD.pdf
Br.No.135ofCHRM-NPRDsection.pdf
KMLFile.pdf
L-SectionofCHRM-NPRDSectionSheetNo.1_V5_APPROVE_P25.pdf
DraftEPCAgreementCHRM.pdf
drainandtoewalldrawing.pdf
E.ITAN5.018.06.20262.pdf
Earthing2025-07-01-TAN3006ver3.1finalissued2.pdf
EPCRFP_1.pdf
ESPNAGPURROADSTATION2.pdf
SEM_APPENDIXIJuly2021.pdf
SOR_1.pdf
STCompendium202025SECRpartI.pdf
STCompendium202025SECRpartII.pdf
STTypicalbuilding.pdf
TI-IN-0042for2x25kVOHEOct20.pdf
L-SectionofCHRM-NPRDSectionSheetNo.2_V3_APPROVE_P22.pdf
L-SectionofCHRM-NPRDSectionSheetNo.3_V3_APPROVE_P24.pdf
L-SectionofCHRM-NPRDSectionSheetNo.4_V4_APPROVE_P22.pdf
LightWeightPFShelterThreeBay5.8m.pdf
11753-R3series.pdf
11754-R3series.pdf
132br.pdf
2026_07_09StandardEPCTenderDocumentforsinglestagetwopacketsystemAmendmentNo_3.pdf
71-2020TypicalDiagramofCentralEIEndGoomtyBuildingfor3rdor4thlinesectionTypical71-2020.pdf
cablelayingpolicy.pdf
CAMTECHRDSOManualforSafetyatWorksite.pdf
CoreTestPermeabilityTestNDTTestinadditiontoCubeTestforconcreteworksinBridges.sd.pdf
CorrectedR.wall.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Nov 27, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 81 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

NagpurRoadAlt-1.pdf

pdf

OFCpolicy2025_0001_.pdf

pdf

RlyBdLetterCoreTestPermeabilityTestNDTTestinadditiontoCubeTestforconcreteworksinBridges.pdf

pdf

RlyBdSafetyatWorksiteDated29072021.pdf

pdf

RoadCrosssection.pdf

pdf

rob18.pdf

pdf

rob19.pdf

pdf

ROBNO11OfCHRM-NPRDSection.pdf

pdf

ESPNewChirmiri.pdf

pdf

ESPnewparadoljncabin.pdf

pdf

ESPofParadolYardPRDL.pdf

pdf

ExistingOFCCRPPRDL-CHRM.pdf

pdf

FinalROBNO13CHRM-NPRDSection.pdf

1

FirealarmAFDASTANVer.1.12025-11-21.pdf

15CHRM-NPRDSection

RUBNo.15CHRM-NPRDSection.pdf

1CHRM-NPRDSection

RUBNo.1CHRM-NPRDSection.pdf

3CHRM-NPRDSection

RUBNo.3CHRM-NPRDSection.pdf

02025Part1

SECRPolicyCompendiumSnT2.02025Part1.pdf

02025Part2

SECRPolicyCompendiumSnT2.02025Part2.pdf

02025Part3

SECRPolicyCompendiumSnT2.02025Part3.pdf

pdf

TypicalofFoundation.pdf

3AforCHRM-NPRD

VIADUCTBRIDGENo.3AforCHRM-NPRD.pdf

No

Br.No.135ofCHRM-NPRDsection.pdf

pdf

KMLFile.pdf

1_V5_APPROVE_P25

L-SectionofCHRM-NPRDSectionSheetNo.1_V5_APPROVE_P25.pdf

pdf

DraftEPCAgreementCHRM.pdf

pdf

drainandtoewalldrawing.pdf

ITAN5

E.ITAN5.018.06.20262.pdf

1finalissued2

Earthing2025-07-01-TAN3006ver3.1finalissued2.pdf

pdf

EPCRFP_1.pdf

pdf

ESPNAGPURROADSTATION2.pdf

pdf

SEM_APPENDIXIJuly2021.pdf

pdf

SOR_1.pdf

pdf

STCompendium202025SECRpartI.pdf

pdf

STCompendium202025SECRpartII.pdf

pdf

STTypicalbuilding.pdf

pdf

TI-IN-0042for2x25kVOHEOct20.pdf

2_V3_APPROVE_P22

L-SectionofCHRM-NPRDSectionSheetNo.2_V3_APPROVE_P22.pdf

3_V3_APPROVE_P24

L-SectionofCHRM-NPRDSectionSheetNo.3_V3_APPROVE_P24.pdf

4_V4_APPROVE_P22

L-SectionofCHRM-NPRDSectionSheetNo.4_V4_APPROVE_P22.pdf

8m

LightWeightPFShelterThreeBay5.8m.pdf

pdf

11753-R3series.pdf

pdf

11754-R3series.pdf

pdf

132br.pdf

pdf

2026_07_09StandardEPCTenderDocumentforsinglestagetwopacketsystemAmendmentNo_3.pdf

pdf

71-2020TypicalDiagramofCentralEIEndGoomtyBuildingfor3rdor4thlinesectionTypical71-2020.pdf

pdf

cablelayingpolicy.pdf

pdf

CAMTECHRDSOManualforSafetyatWorksite.pdf

sd

CoreTestPermeabilityTestNDTTestinadditiontoCubeTestforconcreteworksinBridges.sd.pdf

wall

CorrectedR.wall.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders