Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 4 days TDR #56796038

Tender For Rddc2627104941 Improvement of Road From maintenance and repair Nho Mohd Shaban Lone To Mohd Anwr Kuchay ,Mohd Ismail Kuchy And Others At Mohanvij Block Kakapora Block Kakapora Year 2026-27 Scheme: Pri

Issued by Local Bodies · Pulwama, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
99900
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
04 Sep 2026
4 days left
EMD
1998
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
200
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Pulwama → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Rddc2627104941 Improvement of Road From maintenance and repair Nho Mohd Shaban Lone To Mohd Anwr Kuchay ,Mohd Ismail Kuchy And Others At Mohanvij Block Kakapora Block Kakapora Year 2026-27 Scheme: Pri

BOQ

Name of Work:- RDDC2627104941 IMP. OF ROAD FROM M/R NHO MOHD SHABAN LONE TO MOHD ANWR KUCHAY ,MOHD ISMAIL KUCHY AND OTHERS AT MOHANVIJ BLOCK KAKAPORA block kakapora year 2026-27 Scheme: PRI
Sl. No. Item Description
1Supply and Laying of GSB/ Nallah Muck at site inccluding spreading and compacting with 3 wheeled road/vibratory roller 8-10 tonne capacity to prepare an even road surface excluding cost of carriage
2Supplying and Stacking of Graded Crushed Applegate of tem to 45 mm format) ue intentices of coarse appregate, watering and comperting to the required densite. ncluding carriage by for a lot of 40 Kmsuding laying, spreading and romeinding stone aggregate of find shes to Wit specifications in uniform thickness (75), hand picking, rolling with 3 wheeled road/tratory re-20 tonne capocity is stages to procer grade and camber, assliving and broming mouse type of screening
3Supplying and Stacking of Binding Material/Moorum/Stone-Dust @0.080m³/10m²
4Carriage of GSB for avg 10 kms by MT
5Carriage of WBM for avg 15 kms by MT
6Carriage of sand screening and dust for 10 kms by MT
7Provision for Sighnboard and Photographs , dewatering , (as approved by Engineer in-charge) Unforseen items Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56796038
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 99900
LAST DATE 04-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rural Development And Panchayats Department
Work Description Tender for Rddc2627104941 Improvement of Road From maintenance and repair Nho Mohd Shaban Lone To Mohd Anwr Kuchay ,Mohd Ismail Kuchy And Others At Mohanvij Block Kakapora Block Kakapora Year 2026-27 Scheme: Pri
Basic Detail
Tender No e- NIT No. 81/2026-27 Dated 01-08-2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Pulwama
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Aug 2026
Submission Date 04 Sep 2026
Open Date 05 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 99900
Tender Fee 200
EMD 1998
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1cb1f4a4-0c02-4549-9175-cb6ef1fedfe8.html
BOQ_1054425.xls
Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 04, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 4 days
Sep 05, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

1cb1f4a4-0c02-4549-9175-cb6ef1fedfe8.html

xls

BOQ_1054425.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders