Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 3 days TDR #56795992

Tender For Rdddc2627115068 Construction Of Fp Bund Near Lo Mohd Akbar Bhat, Ab Rashid Naikoo And Others At Trichal Bridge Muchpuna Scheme: -Pri

Issued by Local Bodies · Pulwama, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
99400
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
3 days left
EMD
1988
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
200
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Pulwama → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Rdddc2627115068 Construction Of Fp Bund Near Lo Mohd Akbar Bhat, Ab Rashid Naikoo And Others At Trichal Bridge Muchpuna Scheme: -Pri

BOQ

Name of Work:- RDDDC2627115068 CO FP Bund near LO Mohd Akbar Bhat, Ab Rashid Naikoo and others at Trichal Bridge Muchpuna Scheme: -PRI
Sl. No. Item Description
1Earth work in excavation by manual means in trenches for foundations, drains, pipes, cables etc. (not exceeding 1.5 min width) and for shafts, wells, cesspits and the like not exceeding 10 sqm on plan, including dressing of sides andramming of bottoms lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out excavated earth and disposal of surplus excavated earth asdirected:
2Supply and hand packed of Nallah boulders in wire crates.
3Carriage of Nallah boulders for am average lead of 18 km.
4Cast of wire crates with mesh (100x100 mm) and wire thickness 4 mm dia (16' x16') size.
5Backfilling on backside of wire crates .
6Provision for signboard and photographs Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56795992
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 99400
LAST DATE 03-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rural Development And Panchayats Department
Work Description Tender for Rdddc2627115068 Construction Of Fp Bund Near Lo Mohd Akbar Bhat, Ab Rashid Naikoo And Others At Trichal Bridge Muchpuna Scheme: -Pri
Basic Detail
Tender No e- NIT No. 80/2026-27 Dated 01-08-2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Pulwama
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Aug 2026
Submission Date 03 Sep 2026
Open Date 04 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 99400
Tender Fee 200
EMD 1988
Exemption Not Available
Document List
5407b1ba-29ca-4b47-bec8-7eabd51e6259.html
BOQ_1053694.xls
Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 03, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 3 days
Sep 04, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 4 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

5407b1ba-29ca-4b47-bec8-7eabd51e6259.html

xls

BOQ_1053694.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders