Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 4 days TDR #56795827

Tender For Rdddc2627105975 -(Construction Of Drain From Bashir Ah Teli To Onwards At Tilwani Chek Phase 2 Qasbayar (Shadim))

Issued by Local Bodies · Pulwama, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
1.45 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
04 Sep 2026
4 days left
EMD
2916
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
200
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Pulwama → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Rdddc2627105975 -(Construction Of Drain From Bashir Ah Teli To Onwards At Tilwani Chek Phase 2 Qasbayar (Shadim))

BOQ

Name of Work:- RDDDC2627105975 -(CONSTRUCTION OF DRAIN FROM BASHIR AH TELI TO ONWARDS AT TILWANI CHEK PHASE 2 QASBAYAR (SHADIM))
Sl. No. Item Description
1Engg. of Labours for site preparation, removing RCC spun pipe, divergence/dewatering, etc
2E/W in excavation by mechanical means,including dressing of sides & ramming of bottoms including disposal of excavated material by upto 50 m from cutting edge.
3P/L of nallah stone soling, tightly hand packed & Plum in PCC Work , Complete job.
4P/L in position cement concrete of M10 Grade (1 C : 3 CS :6 graded crushed stone aggregates of 20 mm nominal size), Complete Job.
5Providing and fixing of formwork, including its removal upto plinth level.
6P/L of 12mm Cement sand plaster in 1 : 6 ( 1 cement : 6 fine sand)
7Carriage cost of Aggregates by Mechanical Transport, Lead = 20Km.
8Providing and laying of 600 mm dia. non-pressure NP2 class (light duty) R.C.C. pipes with collars in proper gradient jointed with stiff mixture of cement mortar in the proportion of 1:2 (1 C: 2 FS), i/c excavation of trenches required for the job & providing required quantity of RBM & refilling of excavated material as cushion, i/c carriage of RBM & RCC Pipes by Mechanical Transport with an Average lead of 20 Km. (Complete Job)
9Keep provision for sign board. (STA) Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 56795827
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 1.45 Lakhs
LAST DATE 04-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rural Development And Panchayats Department
Work Description Tender for Rdddc2627105975 -(Construction Of Drain From Bashir Ah Teli To Onwards At Tilwani Chek Phase 2 Qasbayar (Shadim))
Basic Detail
Tender No e- NIT No. 81/2026-27 Dated 01-08-2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Pulwama
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Aug 2026
Submission Date 04 Sep 2026
Open Date 05 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.45 Lakhs
Tender Fee 200
EMD 2916
Exemption Not Available
Document List
8aab8eca-95b4-4a96-ba40-8bfdf397fe8b.html
BOQ_1054446.xls
Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 04, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 4 days
Sep 05, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

8aab8eca-95b4-4a96-ba40-8bfdf397fe8b.html

xls

BOQ_1054446.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (11).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders